Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2022 Standings



Choose the Rodeo to view:

Currently Viewing: CNRA Welcome Back Rodeo

Welcome to 2022 CNRA. Let us have an awesome rodeo! 

Official Draw

EventNameStock

PeeWee Steer Riding

1Learrow Benton (#189) - Holbrook,  
2Eian Sam (#011) - Ganado, Az  
3Ayden Sells (#155) - Rockpoint, AZ  

Pee Wee Barrel Racing

1Kianna Joe (#015) - Ganado, Az.  
2Aniyah Big (#175) - ,  
3LaciMae NezTsosie (#132) - ,  
4Shanelle Yazzie (#174) - Chinle, AZ  
5Houstin Kinlecheenie (#192) - ,  
6Kaeden Begay (#106) - Tohatchi, NM  
7Faith Kinlecheenie (#194) - Winslow,  
8Holly Long (#32) - Chinle, Az  
9Samiya Curley (#020) - Window Rock, Az.  

Junior Barrel Racing

1Carli Jones (#217) - ,  
2Naci Charley (#134) - Chinle, Az  
3Shaa'tohi Henio (#166) - Ganado, AZ  
4Adessa Kinlecheenie (#191) - ,  
5Holly Long (#32) - Chinle, Az  
6Odessa Barlowe (#196) - ,  
7Taylor James (#046) - ,  
8Aniyah Big (#175) - ,  
9Tashina NezTsosie (#131) - ,  
10 OutShiloh Henio (#167) - Ganado, AZ  

Junior Breakaway Roping

1Nathan Big (#199) - ,  
2Naci Charley (#134) - Chinle, Az  
3Odessa Barlowe (#196) - ,  
4Eian Sam (#011) - Ganado, Az  
5Tashina NezTsosie (#131) - ,  
6Bailey Keesie (#146) - , AZ  
7Adessa Kinlecheenie (#191) - ,  
8Kaeden Begay (#106) - Tohatchi, NM  
9Diem Elliott (#177) - ,  
10Aniyah Big (#175) - ,  
11Malia Sam (#012) - Ganado, Az.  
12Edward Martinez (#148) - Chinle, Az  

Junior Bull Riding

1Trent Laughlin (#126) - ,  
2Andre Foster (#018) - Ganado, Az.  
3Gavin Warren (#218) - ,  
4Shain Thompson (#139) - Lukachukai, Az  

Bareback Riding

1Malacai Shorty (#141) - Cuba, NM  

Saddle Bronc Riding

1Tyrell Lee (#026) - Windowrock, AZ  
2Soshane Kee (#268) - Many Farms,  

Tie-down Roping

1Jonthan Joe (#019) - Ganado, AZ  
2Calvert Curley (#157) - Windowrock, AZ  
3James Arviso (#188) - ,  
4Jerry Ben (#212) - ,  
5Wyatt Jones (#255) - ,  
6Cory Gonnie (#173) - Manyfarms, AZ  
7Leander Bitsui (#052) - Chinle, Az.  
1Justin Tsosie Jr. (#039) - Tsaile, AL  
2Lucas Edgewater (#124) - Ganado, Az.  
3Rolyle Nez (#130) - Lukachukai, AZ  
4Almonteo Begaye (#071) - Tsaile, Az.  
5Gavaro Harrison (#49) - ,  
6Garrison Nez (#145) - Lukachukai, Az  

Ladies Breakaway Roping

1Tashina NezTsosie (#131) - ,  
2Reane Ben (#213) - ,  
3Tristen Thomas (#030) - Chinle, Az  
4Aniyah Big (#175) - ,  
5Dakota James (#153) - Many Farms, AZ  
6Adessa Kinlecheenie (#191) - ,  
7Laurel Jones (#112) - Blue Gap, Az  
8Reane Ben (#213) - ,  
9Odessa Barlowe (#196) - ,  
1Jannon Hale (#183) - ,  
2Kayla Thomas (#200) - Many Farms, AZ  
3Arianna Jones (#056) - Chinle, Az.  
4Vanessa Begay (#104) - Windowrock, az  
5Shay Shay Robinson (#187) - ,  
6Keanna Dedman (#181) - , AL  
7Jareth Curley (#182) - ,  
8Leishawn Bahe (#44) - ,  
9Elisha Paul (#103) - Windowrock, az  
10Hailey Rae Begay (#168) - St Michaels , AZ  
11Erin Jones (#057) - Chinle, Az.  
12Sunshine Mustache (#040) - Tsaile, AZ  

Senior Break Away Roping

1Darren Tsosie (#204) - ,  
2Victor Begay (#207) - ,  
3Larson Largo (#038) - Chinle, AZ  
4 OutJerry Ben (#212) - ,  
5 OutFernando James (#147) - Many Farms, Az.  
6 OutCalvert Curley (#157) - Windowrock, AZ  
1 OutPeterson Long (#003) - Mentmore, NM  

Ladies Barrel Racing

1Tristen Thomas (#030) - Chinle, Az  
2Adessa Kinlecheenie (#191) - ,  
3Nizhoni McCray (#197) - ,  
4Chastity Lee (#059) - Chinle, Az.  
5Adoncia James (#235) - Beshbetoh, Az, AZ  
6DuBoise Hayeden (#248) - ,  
7Ferlinda Joe (#016) - Ganado, Az.  
8 OutTariah Yazzie (#231) - Crownpoint,  
1Jareth Curley (#182) - ,  
2Holly Gray (#135) - Rockpoint, Az  
3Tashina NezTsosie (#131) - ,  
4Jannon Hale (#183) - ,  
5Elisha Paul (#103) - Windowrock, az  
6Sharaya Edgewater (#125) - Ganado, Az.  
7Keanna Dedman (#181) - , AL  

Bull Riding

1Jake Begay (#154) - ,  
2Lane Billy (#214) - ,  
3Jeremy Yazzie (#198) - ,  
4Wyatt Yazzie (#069) - Lukachuakai, AZ  
5Tharon James (#215) - Ganado, AZ  
6Robbie Taylor JR. (#246) - Chinle,  
1Tyrell Harvey (#152) - Rockpoint, AZ  
2Lonnie Price (#216) - Round Rock,  

# 9 Team Roping

1Nelson Charley III (#133) (H) - Chinle, Az
    Jacobi Nez (#51) (F) - - Lukachukai , AZ
 
 
2Tristen Thomas (#030) (H) - Chinle, Az
    Colwen White (#029) (F) - Churchrock, NM
 
 
3Briceson Jones (#122) (H) - Chinle, Az
    Jerald Klade (#031) (F) - Chinle, AZ
 
 
4Colben Kinlecheenie (#190) (H) - ,
    Garrett Nez (#193) (F) - ,
 
 
5Colben Kinlecheenie (#190) (H) - ,
    Loren Kinlecheenie (#195) (F) - ,
 
 
6Ervin Taylor (#097) (H) - Chinle, az
    Adrian Towne (#062) (F) - Chinle, Az.
 
 
7Wyatt Begaye (#143) (H) - Windowrock, Az
    Collin Begay (#142) (F) - Windowrock, Az
 
 
8Jerald Klade (#031) (H) - Chinle, AZ
    Matt Jones (#113) (F) - Bluegap, Az
 
 
9Quintyler Yazzie (#070) (H) - Lukachuakai, Az.
    Tyler James (#120) (F) - Round Rock , Az
 
 
10Creshawn Sam (#022) (H) - Fort Defiance, AZ
    Eian Sam (#011) (F) - Ganado, Az
 
 
11Briceson Jones (#122) (H) - Chinle, Az
    Matt Jones (#113) (F) - Bluegap, Az
 
 
12Darren Tsosie (#204) (H) - ,
    Stephan Antone (#203) (F) - ,
 
 
13Thurmen Chee (#093) (H) - Chinle, Az.
    Edward Martinez (#148) (F) - Chinle, Az
 
 
14Randall James (#047) (H) - ,
    Dewayne Yazzie (#068) (F) - Lukachuakai, Az.
 
 
1Creshawn Sam (#022) (H) - Fort Defiance, AZ
    Brent Nelson (#005) (F) - Window Rock, Az
 
 
2J.R Wheeler (#162) (H) - , AZ
    Adam Wheeler (#163) (F) - , AL
 
 
3Justin Tsosie Jr. (#039) (H) - Tsaile, AL
    Rolyle Nez (#130) (F) - Lukachukai, AZ
 
 
4Keevin Begay (#178) (H) - ,
    Dana Charley (#180) (F) - ,
 
 
5Nathan Yazzie (#184) (H) - ,
    Lucas Edgewater (#124) (F) - Ganado, Az.
 
 
6Trent Dickson (#158) (H) - Chinle, AZ
    Logan Dickson (#159) (F) - Chinle, AZ
 
 
7Doyle Lee (#222) (H) - ,
    Jarvis Woody (#067) (F) - Rock Point, Az.
 
 
8Nathan Yazzie (#184) (H) - ,
    Dallas Robinson (#186) (F) - Gamerco,
 
 
9Jay Wheeler (#161) (H) - ,
    J.R Wheeler (#162) (F) - , AZ
 
 
10Justin Tsosie Jr. (#039) (H) - Tsaile, AL
    Almonteo Begaye (#071) (F) - Tsaile, Az.
 
 
11Jay Wheeler (#161) (H) - ,
    Adam Wheeler (#163) (F) - , AL
 
 
12Vernon Robinson (#185) (H) - ,
    Dallas Robinson (#186) (F) - Gamerco,
 
 

Open Team Roping

1James Arviso (#188) (H) - ,
    Miles John (#208) (F) - ,
 
 
2Creshawn Sam (#022) (H) - Fort Defiance, AZ
    Lucas Edgewater (#124) (F) - Ganado, Az.
 
 
3Ral-Shaun Dee (#201) (H) - ,
    Ralson Dee (#202) (F) - ,
 
 
4Braeden Begay (#136) (H) - Chinle, Az
    Cory Gonnie (#173) (F) - Manyfarms, AZ
 
 
5Dallan Sells (#223) (H) - ,
     - ,
 
 
6Darren Tsosie (#204) (H) - ,
    Stephan Antone (#203) (F) - ,
 
 
7Victor Begay (#207) (H) - ,
    James Arviso (#188) (F) - ,
 
 
8Thurmen Chee (#093) (H) - Chinle, Az.
    Donavan Billy (#219) (F) - ,
 
 
9Aaron Tsinigine (#220) (H) - Tuba City,
    Victor Begay (#207) (F) - ,
 
 
10Lyle Arviso (#010) (H) - Fort Defiance , AZ
    Dewhite Brown (#009) (F) - Fort Defiance, AZ
 
 
11Quintyler Yazzie (#070) (H) - Lukachuakai, Az.
    Hank Benally (#151) (F) - Chinle, Az
 
 
12Dominick Brown (#008) (H) - Fort Defiance, AZ
    Lyle Arviso (#010) (F) - Fort Defiance , AZ
 
 
1Rance Nez (#118) (H) - Chinle, Az
    Willie Nez (#116) (F) - Chinle, Az
 
 
2Rance Nez (#118) (H) - Chinle, Az
    Trey Nez (#117) (F) - Chinle, Az
 
 
3Justin Tsosie Jr. (#039) (H) - Tsaile, AL
    Garrison Nez (#145) (F) - Lukachukai, Az
 
 
4Bill Dahozy (#225) (H) - , AL
    Doyle Lee (#222) (F) - ,
 
 
5Garrison Nez (#145) (H) - Lukachukai, Az
    Rolyle Nez (#130) (F) - Lukachukai, AZ
 
 
6Bryan Nelson (#021) (H) - Chinle, Az
    Brent Nelson (#005) (F) - Window Rock, Az
 
 
7Trey Nez (#117) (H) - Chinle, Az
    Willie Nez (#116) (F) - Chinle, Az
 
 
8KP Phillips (#226) (H) - ,
    Miles John (#208) (F) - ,
 
 



The Central Navajo Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2024 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"

/rodeo-draw.php?rodeo_id=2579&org=CNRA
CNRA