Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2022 Standings



Choose the Rodeo to view:

Currently Viewing: Big Country Gather

Unofficial Draw

EventNameStock

Bareback

     Performance 1: Fri Aug 19, 07:00 PM

1Jake Sodero (#RR96) - Wrentham, AB  

Breakaway Roping

     Performance 1: Fri Aug 19, 07:00 PM

1Erika Baron (#RR281) - Oyen, AB  
2Melissa Lee (#RR215) - Oyen, AB  
3Trina Marshall (#RR22) - Cypress County, AB  
4Mier McNiven (#303) - Duchess, AB  
5Hannah Wagstaff (#RR45) - Sedalia, AB  
6Olivia Wagstaff (#47) - Sedalia, AB  
7Haylee Wagstaff (#46) - Sedalia,  
8Ridley Fisher (#51) - Medicine Hat, AB  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 20, 07:00 PM

1Kirsty McCormack (#RR304) - Inverell, Australia, AB  
2Malcolm Hansen (#60) - Cessford, AB  
3Danae Zieffle (#RR273) - Cypress County, AB  
4Sierra Schmunk (#RR297) - Leader, SK  
5Maggie Lyons (#RR302) - Ontario, Canada , AB  
6Diezel Liptak (#305) - Taber, AB  
7Taylor Andersen (#RR175) - Rimbey, AB  
8Cassidy Gordon (#RR118) - Maple Creek , SK  
     Slack: Sat Aug 20, 08:00 AM

1Allivia Sauer (#RR191) - Acadia Valley, AB  
2Kaley Edge (#RR314) - Wetaskiwin , AB  
3Brana Thomson (#RR296) - Maple Creek, SK  
4Lily Wilson (#RR324) - Maple Creek, SK  
5Leslee Wilson (#RR194) - Cereal, AB  

Bull Riding

     Performance 1: Fri Aug 19, 07:00 PM

1Matthew Tooke (#RR316) - Sherwood Park ,  
2Will Fox (#RR329) - Newbrook, AB  
3Hunter Sippola (#RR285) - Cardston , AB  
4Lyndon Joyes (#RR332) - Athabasca, AB  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 20, 07:00 PM

1Brahmer Gaehring (#RR320) - Coutts , AB  
2Chris Young (#RR313) - Clive, AB  
3Jake Breum (#RR203) - , AB  
4Chris Young (#RR313) - Clive, AB  
5Lyndon Joyes (#RR332) - Athabasca, AB  

Calf Roping

     Performance 1: Fri Aug 19, 07:00 PM

1Richard Houston (#RR310) - Oyen, AB  
2Tyrone Maines (#RR291) - Oyen, AB  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 20, 07:00 PM

1Dillan Kraft (#RR242) - Maple Creek, AB  
2Tanner Thornton (#RR176) - Oyen, AB  
3Kole Dolgopol (#RR120) - Irvine, AB  
4Garrett Berreth (#RR294) - Airdrie , AB  
5Tyler Johnson (#RR33) - Didsbury, AB  
6Lane Purdie (#RR108) - Red Deer County , AB  
7Chet Kraft (#RR56) - Lomond , AB  

Jr Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Fri Aug 19, 07:00 PM

1Andi Powell (#256) - Youngstown, AB  
2Marli Sandum (#14) - Hussar , AB  
3Rena McNiven (#202) - Duchess, AB  
4Olivia Wagstaff (#47) - Sedalia, AB  
5Haylee Wagstaff (#46) - Sedalia,  
6Ridley Fisher (#51) - Medicine Hat, AB  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 20, 07:00 PM

1Kit Klassen (#148) - Big Stone , AB  
2Izzy Walker (#180) - Youngstown , AB  
3Kiptyn Thornton (#179) - Sedalia, AB  
4Parker Evans (#307) - Lethbridge , AB  
5Presley Wittmack (#302) - Consort, AB  
6Charli Walker (#336) - ,  
7Dylan Walker (#337) - ,  

Jr Steer Riding

     Performance 1: Fri Aug 19, 07:00 PM

1Connor Hoekstra (#188) - Stavely Alberta , AB  
2Colt Belisle (#62) - Cypress County, AB  
3Ty Meyer (#157) - Medicine Hat , AB  
4Hunter Sippola (#RR285) - Cardston , AB  
5Cade Sanderson (#32) - Maple Creek, SK  
6Austin Bauman (#181) - Brooks, AB  
7Nate Vossler (#53) - Irvine , AB  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 20, 07:00 PM

1Austin Bauman (#181) - Brooks, AB  
2Rhett Rude (#237) - Sedalia, AB  
3Malcolm Hansen (#60) - Cessford, AB  
4Karlie Schmaltz (#RR270) - Medicine Hat , AB  
5 (#) - ,  
6Parker Howe (#338) - ,  

Ladies Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Fri Aug 19, 07:00 PM

1Savanna Tye (#RR248) - New Brigden, AB  
2Edesse Descoteaux (#RR14) - Cessford, AB  
3Rayel Jamieson (#RR220) - Maple Creek, SK  
4Erika Baron (#RR281) - Oyen, AB  
5Darcy Willis (#RR31) - Maple Creek, SK  
6Hannah Wagstaff (#RR45) - Sedalia, AB  
7Trina Marshall (#RR22) - Cypress County, AB  
8Kailee Houston (#RR35) - Oyen, AB  
9Mary Ann Toohey (#RR24) - Consort, AB  
10Isabelle Rousseau (#RR77) - Wardlow , AB  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 20, 07:00 PM

1Andrea Sutherland (#RR197) - Black Diamond , AB  
2Randelle Johnson (#RR103) - Didsbury, AB  
3Lexi Waehrer (#RR272) - Provost, AB  
4Brynlee Hollingsworth (#RR321) - Foremost , AB  
5Taylor Boisjoli (#RR5) - Brooks, AB  
6Diana Douglas (#RR32) - Duchess , AB  
7Abbey Harty (#RR169) - Edam, AB  
8Dulcie Rieder (#RR104) - Didsbury , AB  
9Chantelle Ronsko (#RR326) - Daysland, AB  
10Deborah Jones (#RR28) - Hoosier,  
11Courtney Wildeman (#RR333) - ,  
12Cassidy Gordon (#RR118) - Maple Creek , SK  
13Meghan Gulliver (#RR245) - Carseland, AB  
     Slack: Sat Aug 20, 08:00 AM

1Carlie Meyer (#RR63) - Okotoks, BC  
2Lily Wilson (#RR324) - Maple Creek, SK  
3Courtney Udal (#RR295) - Maple Creek, SK  
4Chantel Friesen (#RR4) - Irvine, AB  
5Jodie Gordon (#RR177) - Hanna, AB  
6Jayden Crowe (#RR327) - Nanton , AB  
7Leslee Wilson (#RR194) - Cereal, AB  

Ranch Broncs

     Performance 1: Fri Aug 19, 07:00 PM

1Ryan Roberts (#12) - Lac La Hache, BC  
2Chris Waldner (#RR280) - Magrath, AB  
3Quintin Meier (#RR38) - Rainer , AB  
4Tyler McBride (#RR34) - Banff , BC  
5Toby Waldner (#RR278) - Magrath, AB  
6Logan Kaack (#RR158) - Lundbreck, AB  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 20, 07:00 PM

1Luiz Sopran (#RR79) - Picture Butte , AB  
2Jake Sodero (#RR96) - Wrentham, AB  
3Jesse Lamotte (#RR16) - Cadillac , SK  
4Jarrett Horton (#RR88) - Maple Creek , SK  
5Tyler Ritchie (#RR277) - ,  
6Tyler McBride (#RR34) - Banff , BC  
7Toby Waldner (#RR278) - Magrath, AB  
8Chris Waldner (#RR280) - Magrath, AB  
9Quintin Meier (#RR38) - Rainer , AB  

Saddle Bronc

     Performance 1: Fri Aug 19, 07:00 PM

1Colby Robichaud (#RR18) - Brooks , AB  
2Dexter Hale (#RR59) - Dorothy, AB  
3Wyatt Simpson (#RR298) - Consort , AB  
4Tyrell Simpson (#RR299) - Consort , AB  
5Hunter Sippola (#RR285) - Cardston , AB  
6Ryan Roberts (#12) - Lac La Hache, BC  
7Wacey Inglis (#RR325) - Cherhill, AB  
8Quintin Meier (#RR38) - Rainer , AB  
9Brady Irvine (#RR51) - Calgary , AB  
10Trey Stone (#RR317) - Whitecourt, AB  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 20, 07:00 PM

1Justin Leeson (#RR20) - Hays, AB  
2Lonnie Dunn (#RR162) - ,  
3Jarrett Horton (#RR88) - Maple Creek , SK  
4Grady Hale (#RR319) - Okotoks Baby, AB  
5Kagen Rude (#RR237) - Sedalia,  
6Brayden Klym (#RR334) - ,  
7Colby Robichaud (#RR18) - Brooks , AB  

Steer Wrestling

     Performance 2: Sat Aug 20, 07:00 PM

1Richard Houston (#RR310) - Oyen, AB  
2Brayden Roch (#RR251) - Stettler, AB  
3Walker Hutton (#RR337) - ,  

Team Roping

     Performance 1: Fri Aug 19, 07:00 PM

1Allivia Sauer (#RR191) (H) - Acadia Valley, AB
    Greg Cruikshank (#RR335) (F) - ,
 
 
2Jesse Van Maarion (#RR69) (H) - Medicine Hat , AB
    Matt Macdonald (#RR328) (F) - ,
 
 
3Madison Lockard (#RR147) (H) - - Brooks, AB
    Tray Hofmann (#RR15) (F) - Scandia , AB
 
 
4Lee Smith (#RR336) (H) - ,
    Tyrone Maines (#RR291) (F) - Oyen, AB
 
 
5Mark Sturm (#RR293) (H) - - Bindloss, AB
    Tee Jensen (#RR292) (F) - Leader Sk, SK
 
 
6Mier McNiven (#303) (H) - - Duchess, AB
    Colin McNiven (#RR303) (F) - Duchess, AB
 
 
7Tanner Thorton (#RR311) (H) - - Oyen,
    Richard Houston (#RR310) (F) - Oyen, AB
 
 
8Josh Stenger (#RR66) (H) - Big Stone, AB
    Melissa Stenger (#RR65) (F) - Big Stone, AB
 
 
9Dalton Powell (#316) (H) - Youngstown, AB
    Cole Johnson (#317) (F) - Veteran, AB
 
 
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 20, 07:00 PM

1Wace Pallesen (#RR252) (H) - Strathmore, AB
    Clay Allen (#RR254) (F) - - Brant, MB
 
 
2Dillan Kraft (#RR242) (H) - - Maple Creek, AB
    Tate Beck (#RR241) (F) - Elkwater , AB
 
 
3Caleb Mohl (#RR189) (H) - - Hanna, AB
    Kahl Neufeld (#RR186) (F) - Duchess, AB
 
 
4Shane Dolgopol (#RR117) (H) - - Irvine, AB
    Kole Dolgopol (#RR120) (F) - Irvine, AB
 
 
5Malcolm Hansen (#60) (H) - Cessford, AB
    Chad Flanagan (#RR283) (F) - - Cessford, AB
 
 
6Tyler Johnson (#RR33) (H) - Didsbury, AB
    Lane Purdie (#RR108) (F) - Red Deer County , AB
 
 
7Cole Webb (#RR211) (H) - Tilley , AB
    Darin Neufeld (#RR312) (F) - Duchess, AB
 
 
8Cody Buteau (#RR323) (H) - - Brooks , AB
    Chet Kraft (#RR210) (F) - Lomond , AB
 
 
9Diezel Liptak (#305) (H) - - Taber, AB
    Cruz Gordon (#315) (F) - Maple Creek, SK
 
 
10Tim Hecker (#RR331) (H) - Maple Creek,
    Lindsey Harrigan (#RR330) (F) - Maple Creek,
 
 
     Slack: Sat Aug 20, 08:00 AM

1Lyle Hewitt (#RR139) (H) - Buffalo, AB
    Leon Lee (#RR133) (F) - Oyen, AB
 
 
2Joel Evans (#RR300) (H) - High River , AB
    Garrett Berreth (#RR294) (F) - - Airdrie , AB
 
 
3Kaley Edge (#RR314) (H) - Wetaskiwin , AB
    Timothy Edge (#RR309) (F) - Rimbey, AB
 
 
4Brana Thomson (#RR296) (H) - Maple Creek, SK
    Shelton Udal (#RR307) (F) - - Maple Creek, SK
 
 
5Cole Grant (#RR258) (H) - Fox Valley , SK
    Bayne Wilson (#RR129) (F) - Maple Creek, SK
 
 



The Rugged Rodeo Inc is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2024 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"

/rodeo-draw.php?rodeo_id=2635&org=RuggedRodeoInc
RuggedRodeoInc