Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2023 Standings


To be eligible to compete at the 2023 Chinook Rodeo Association Finals October 6-8, 2023

 


(It is the responsibility of each competitor to know your rodeo counts, if you have any questions regarding this please contact the CRA office at any time)


Finals Events will include:

Team Roping, Tie Down Roping, Steer Wrestling, Ladies Barrel Racing, and Junior Barrel Racing, Saddle Bronc, Bareback, Novice Riding, Jr. Bulls, Steer Riding, Bull Riding.

Jr. Breakaway Roping, Lil Rascals, Jr. Team Roping, Ladies Breakaway Roping 

 

What do the numbers behind the names mean?   The first number is the number of CRA leads, and the 2nd number is the number of dual approves or timed event challenges.

Standings include: November 12, November 26

Chinook Rodeo Association 2023 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including November 26 - Brooks Roughstock & Timed Event, 11am

Jr. Breakaway Roping

PlacingCRA #NameLocationPoints
1  CFJ2046C    Liptak, Deizel (2 / )Taber, AB110.00
2  CFJ203C    Williams, Rylan (1 / )Raymond, AB60.00
3  CFJ964C    Fox, Brooke (2 / )Cardston, AB50.00
4  CFJ271C    Hale, William (2 / )Bassano, AB40.00
5  CFJ53C    Day Chief, Makeisha (2 / )CARDSTON, AB35.00
6  CFJ426C    Gertner, Avery (2 / )Claresholm, AB35.00
7  CFJ425C    Petkus, Ellie (2 / )Jenner, AB30.00
8  CFJ937C    Shade, Rhegan (1 / )Cardston, AB20.00
9  CFJ433C    Reimer, Ricky (2 / )Taber, AB20.00
10  CFJ431C    Johnson, Cole (2 / )Veteran, AB10.00


Jr. Team Roping - Header

PlacingCRA #NameLocationPoints
1  CFJ2046C    Liptak, Deizel (2 / )Taber, AB100.00
2  CFJ7412C    Wilms, Shay (1 / )Taber, AB60.00
3  CFJ976C    Beasley, Dylann (1 / )Patricia, AB50.00
4  CFJ283C    Hale, Georgia (2 / )Bassano, AB50.00
5  CFJ272C    Yule, Piper (1 / )Wardlow, AB30.00
6  CFJ270C    McNiven, Mier (1 / )Dutchess, AB20.00

Jr. Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingCRA #NameLocationPoints
1  CFJ431C    Johnson, Cole (2 / )Veteran, AB100.00
2  CFJ2068C    Yule, Cash (1 / )Wardlow, AB60.00
3  CFJ433C    Reimer, Ricky (2 / )Taber, AB60.00
4  CFJ426C    Gertner, Avery (2 / )Claresholm, AB40.00
5  CFJ443C    Griffith, Tenley (1 / )Cessford, AB30.00
6  CFJ425C    Petkus, Ellie (2 / )Jenner, AB20.00

Junior Barrel Racing

PlacingCRA #NameLocationPoints
1  CFJ964C    Fox, Brooke (2 / )Cardston, AB120.00
2  CFJ283C    Hale, Georgia (2 / )Bassano, AB100.00
3  CFJ2510C    AITKEN, MARISSA (1 / )CARDSTON, AB60.00
4  CFJ423C    Rasmuson, Brooke (2 / )Bassano, AB60.00
5  CFJ7402C    Desmet, Jolie (1 / )Strathmore, AB40.00
6  CFJ2048C    McNiven, Rena (1 / )Dutchess, AB30.00
7  CFJ3006C    Donald, Jayden (1 / )Cranbrook, BC10.00

Junior Steer Riding

PlacingCRA #NameLocationPoints
1  CFJ271C    Hale, William (2 / )Bassano, AB60.00
2  CFJ449C    Young, Davis (1 / )Empress, SK45.00
3  CFJ453C    McCartney, Josh (1 / ), 45.00
4  CFJ455C    Mulvey, Hayden (1 / )Brooks, AB30.00
5  CFJ444C    Crowchief, Tage (1 / )Standoff, AB10.00
6  CFJ448C    Belisle, Colt (1 / ), 10.00
7  CFJ460C    Bauman, Austin (1 / )Brooks, AB10.00


Ladies Barrel Racing

PlacingCRA #NameLocationPoints
1  CF204C    Monti, Amber (2 / )Raymond, AB160.00
2  CF1639C    Campbell, Leah (2 / )Millarville , AB90.00
3  CF9601C    Wilkinson, Tara (2 / )Arrowwood, AB60.00
4  CF978C    Beierbach, Kate (1 / )Maple Creek, SK50.00
5  CF6627C    Powelson, Talia (1 / )Welling, AB30.00
6  CF3163C    Kubas, Lyndsay (2 / )Nanton, AB20.00
7  CF2513C    Marshall, Trina (2 / )CYPRESS COUNTY, AB10.00

Ladies Breakaway Roping

PlacingCRA #NameLocationPoints
1  CFJ6698C    Shade, Kiley (2 / )CARDSTON, AB135.00
2  CF9124C    Shade, Raven (2 / )CARDSTON, AB60.00
3  CFJ7806C    Nelson, Jade (1 / )High River, AB50.00
4  CF982C    Butler, Audrey (1 / )Wheatland County, AB50.00
5  CF6627C    Powelson, Talia (1 / )Welling, AB35.00
6  CF275C    Dame, Kailee (2 / )Duchess, AB30.00
7  CFJ2003C    Fitzpatrick, Margo (2 / )High River, AB20.00
8  CFJ2018C    Westrop, Elle (1 / )Lethridge, AB20.00
9  CF9038C    Morash, Laurie (1 / )Bassano , AB10.00
10  CF2372C    Malone, Rhys (2 / )Rockyview, AB10.00

Lil Rascals Barrel Racing

PlacingCRA #NameLocationPoints
1  CFL636C    Anderson, Brooke (2 / )Okotoks, AB220.00
2  CFL387C    Knight, Olivia (2 / )Carstairs, AB110.00
3  CFL454C    Stokke, Chloe (1 / )Maple Creek, SK60.00


Novice Riding

PlacingCRA #NameLocationPoints
1  CF445C    Hale, Dexter (1 / )Dorothy, AB60.00

Ranch Broncs

PlacingCRA #NameLocationPoints
1  CF6820C    Quiring, Austin (1 / )Strathmore, AB60.00
2  CF458C    Sopran, Luiz (1 / )Picture Butte, AB50.00
3  CF463C    Amen, Ty (1 / )Wrentham, AB40.00

Steer Wrestling

PlacingCRA #NameLocationPoints
1  CF2276C    Thomson, Cody (1 / )Maple Creek, SK60.00
2  CF2441C    Ferguson, Vane (2 / )Taber, AB60.00
3  CF56C    DAY CHIEF, JAKE (2 / )Standoff, AB50.00
4  CF922C    Beierbach, Tate (1 / )Maple Creek, SK30.00
5  CF429C    Rabbit, Tucker (2 / )Standoff, AB10.00


Team Roping - Header

PlacingCRA #NameLocationPoints
1  CF1908C    Stinnissen, Cody (2 / )Brooks, AB70.00
2  CF8115C    Thomson, Brana (2 / )MAPLE CREEK, SK70.00
3  CF6615C    Kellett, Travis (2 / )Picture Butte, AB60.00
4  CF7203C    Dolgopol, Kole (2 / )Irvine , AB60.00
5  CF5725C    Berreth, Garrett (2 / )Rockyview County, AB50.00
6  CF9032C    Herman, Tom (2 / )Hilda, AB40.00
7  CF5563C    MORASCH, CLINT (2 / )Bassano , AB30.00
8  CF1973C    Mohl, Caleb (1 / )HANNA, AB20.00
9  CF286C    Van Gelderen, Brady (1 / )Highwood, AB20.00

Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingCRA #NameLocationPoints
1  CF9031C    Herman, Ty (2 / )Hilda, AB100.00
2  CF2276C    Thomson, Cody (1 / )Maple Creek, SK90.00
3  CF7430C    Rusnack, Tavis (1 / )Rockyview, AB60.00
4  CF1679C    EVANS, JOEL (1 / )High River, AB50.00
5  CF9038C    Morash, Laurie (1 / )Bassano , AB30.00
6  CF5725C    Berreth, Garrett (2 / )Rockyview County, AB30.00
7  CF421C    Dingerville, Kyle (1 / )Millarville, AB20.00
8  CF7428C    Freimark, Colin (1 / )Strathmore, AB20.00
9  CF2441C    Ferguson, Vane (2 / )Taber, AB10.00
10  CF7801C    Beyer, Brittany (2 / )Coaldale, AB10.00

Tie Down Roping

PlacingCRA #NameLocationPoints
1  CF5725C    Berreth, Garrett (2 / )Rockyview County, AB100.00
2  CF922C    Beierbach, Tate (1 / )Maple Creek, SK90.00
3  CF9031C    Herman, Ty (2 / )Hilda, AB80.00
4  CF2441C    Ferguson, Vane (2 / )Taber, AB50.00
5  CF2280C    KELLETT, CHASE (1 / )PICTURE BUTTE, AB40.00
6  CF57C    Day Chief, Jayton (2 / )CARDSTON, AB20.00
7  CF273C    Allan, Clay (1 / )Wheatland County, AB10.00



The Chinook Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2022 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"

/rodeo-season-standings.php?org=CRA
CRA