Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2020 Standings


To be eligible to compete at the 2020 Chinook Rodeo Association Finals October 9-11, 2020


(It is the responsibility of each competitor to know your rodeo counts, if you have any questions regarding this please contact the CRA office at any time)


Team Roping, Tie Down Roping, Steer Wrestling, Ladies Barrel Racing, and Junior Barrel Racing, a contestant must enter and compete at a minimum of 7 Lead CRA Functions. 

 

Jr. Breakaway Roping, Lil Rascals, Jr. Team Roping, Ladies Breakaway Roping any contestant that has entered and competed at least 1 CRA lead function can attend the finals.

 

What do the numbers behind the names mean?   The first number is the number of CRA leads, and the 2nd number is the number of dual approves or timed event challenges.

Standings include:  Nov 9 Timed Event, Dec 14 FCA Timed Event, Feb 22 FCA Timed Event, Feb 29 Timed Event, July 10, July 11, July 17, July 18, July 31, Aug 1, Aug 7, Aug 8, Aug 28, Aug 29, Tie Down Canada, Aug 14,  Aug 15, Aug 16, Aug 22

Chinook Rodeo Association 2020 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including BROOKS TIMED EVENT August 29

Jr. Breakaway Roping

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C2280C    KELLETT, CHASE (9 / 9)PICTURE BUTTE, AB1,698.80
2  C3048C    SCHELLER, AUSTIN (8 / 2)Calgary, AB848.20
3  CJ1679C    EVANS, JOEL (7 / 7)High River, AB751.50
4  C1685C    WEASEL FAT, KASH (8 / 4)Cardston, AB407.02
5  CJ303C    Soop, Adam (5 / 4)Cardston, AB348.74
6  CJ3122C    SCHELLER, RYLIN (7 / 2)Calgary, AB298.87
7  CJ7357C    WILSON, LILY (7 / 2)MAPLE CREEK, SK274.36
8  CJ5565C    BUTLER, RACQUELLE (4 / 1)STRATHMORE, AB267.33
9  CJ6847C    ZUNTI , KAYBREE (6 / 2)Unity, SK172.85
10  CJ2411C    STATHAM, KENDA (1 / 3)Cranbrook, BC120.60
11  CJ2069C    BUTEAU, CODY (3 / )Brooks, AB115.78
12  CJ952C    HENDERSON, BOBBI (2 / 1)Alix, AB108.54
13  CJ7414C    WALKER, OLIVIA (4 / 1)Okotoks, AB98.49
14  CJ955C    Munch, Levi (6 / 2)Cypress County, AB96.18
15  CJ6826C    Turcato, Sayge (9 / 3)Taber, Alberta79.19
16  C19765C    Skocdopole, Coy (1 / 1)Big Valley, AB73.95
17  C7419C    MOORHEAD, KAYLEE (6 / 3)Coaldale, AB72.36
18  CJ970C    Statham, Kellan (1 / 2)Cranbrook, BC72.36
19  CJ2068C    YULE, CASH (3 / )WARDLOW, AB35.18

Jr. Team Roping - Header

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C3048C    SCHELLER, AUSTIN (8 / 2)Calgary, AB446.22
2  C7419C    MOORHEAD, KAYLEE (6 / 3)Coaldale, AB213.06
3  C1985C    PIERSON, KENDAL (4 / 1)Wardlow, AB213.06
4  CJ1679C    EVANS, JOEL (7 / 3)High River, AB207.03
5  C5566C    BOWYER, LEVI (3 / 3)MAPLE CREEK, SK170.85
6  CJ6847C    ZUNTI , KAYBREE (6 / 3)Unity, SK134.67
7  CJ2068C    YULE, CASH (3 / 1)WARDLOW, AB120.60
8  CJ970C    Statham, Kellan (1 / 2)Cranbrook, BC40.20
9  CJ922C    Biererbach, Tate (1 / )Maple Creek, SK36.18
10  CJ7357C    WILSON, LILY (7 / )MAPLE CREEK, SK28.14

Jr. Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C2280C    KELLETT, CHASE (9 / 3)PICTURE BUTTE, AB367.83
2  CJ3122C    SCHELLER, RYLIN (7 / 2)Calgary, AB345.72
3  CJ2069C    BUTEAU, CODY (3 / 1)Brooks, AB233.16
4  C1783C    BROST, RYLAN (6 / 3)Consul, SK209.04
5  CJ7414C    WALKER, OLIVIA (4 / 1)Okotoks, AB166.83
6  CJ955C    Munch, Levi (6 / 1)Cypress County, AB154.77
7  CJ7417C    MOORHEAD, VANESSA (6 / 3)Coaldale, AB132.66
8  C7419C    MOORHEAD, KAYLEE (6 / 3)Coaldale, AB80.40

Junior Barrel Racing

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  CJ6826C    Turcato, Sayge (9 / 7)Taber, Alberta1,588.47
2  CJ1785C    LIPTAK, KAYCE (4 / 4)TABER, AB1,361.47
3  CJ942C    Devine, Janae (6 / 6)Cardston, AB1,333.14
4  CJ6847C    ZUNTI , KAYBREE (6 / 7)Unity, SK1,114.26
5  CJ2604C    COYNE, ASHLEY (8 / 5)RAINER, AB786.87
6  CJ6939C    RALPH, KODI (7 / 2)RAYMOND, AB651.46
7  CJ940C    Dodginghorse, Cayda (4 / 4)Tsustina Nation, AB579.81
8  CJ2510C    AITKEN, MARISSA (8 / 2)CARDSTON, AB369.57
9  CJ3006C    DONALD, JAYDEN (3 / 4)Cranbrook, BC324.45
10  CJ148C    GORDON, CASSIDY (4 / 2)MAPLE CREEK, SK313.74
11  CJ7357C    WILSON, LILY (7 / 3)MAPLE CREEK, SK243.22
12  CJ1994C    KEELEY, CENIDEI (3 / 2)Stavely, AB195.30
13  CJ951C    HENDERSON, HARLEIGH (2 / 1)Alix, AB151.62
14  CJ7401C    Desmet, RHYS (4 / 3)Strathmore, AB126.42
15  CJ952C    HENDERSON, BOBBI (2 / 1)Alix, AB88.20
16  CJ7414C    WALKER, OLIVIA (4 / 1)Okotoks, AB82.32
17  CJ921C    WEBB, ERIKA ( / 1)OLDS?, ab37.80

Ladies Barrel Racing

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C7416C    DUXBURY, AMARA (5 / 7)High River, AB9,318.93
2  C6416C    MCGONIGLE, LYNN (7 / 8)Strathmore, AB3,539.66
3  C394C    SMITH, DANA (9 / 4)RAYMOND, AB3,228.14
4  C1976C    Tresidder, Jordyn (2 / 4)Cochrane, AB1,933.68
5  C3230C    Toohey, Mary Ann (6 / 8)Consort, AB1,818.45
6  C267C    PEROZAK, ROSE (5 / 2)Claresholm, AB1,802.22
7  C6793C    BRETON, CARIANN (3 / 3)Canal Flats, BC1,393.80
8  C2083C    Sears, Bailey (8 / 2)Nanton, AB1,325.52
9  C6546C    KNUDSEN, DEBBIE (8 / 4)Strathmore, AB1,109.64
10  C968C    Caldas, Lacey (5 / 2)Exshaw, AB927.92
11  C1950C    ANDREW, SHERRY (1 / 2)Carbon , AB836.22
12  C1905C    ANDERSON, CASSIDY (4 / 1)Water Valley, AB724.50
13  C2445C    Maurer, Chyanne (5 / 2)Drumheller, AB724.50
14  C1959C    HOLMBERG, AMANDA (1 / 2)Cochrane, AB722.40
15  C1992C    Watson, Tiffany (3 / 4)Grasmere, BC681.90
16  C9950C    Malin, Sharyl (2 / 7)Okotoks, AB680.82
17  C1979C    WARREN, KAREEN (2 / )MEDICINE HAT, AB669.90
18  C210C    VOGT, BRANDY (3 / 2)Cranbrook, BC540.12
19  CJ2509C    AITKEN, MONTANA (8 / 2)CARDSTON, AB511.56
20  C2435C    PALMER, JAYCEE (3 / 2)Nanton, AB469.56
21  C6672C    JONES, JUSTISE (5 / 2)High River, AB467.46
22  C1995C    JONES, SHAYNA (7 / 2)Parkland, AB438.90
23  C965C    Blackwater, Cheyenne (5 / 4)Cardston, AB433.23
24  C2060C    CONRAD, KAYCIE ( / 1)MADDEN, AB322.56
25  C2605C    COYNE, CHARLENE (8 / 3)RAINIER, AB299.46
26  C5568C    LOVELL, DANA (1 / )Cypress County, AB207.90
27  C8042C    MUNRO, AUREA (4 / 1)Strathmore, AB192.78
28  CG186C    BRUHN, TWYLLA (3 / 3)STRATHMORE, AB158.13
29  C6498C    KNUDSEN, RAE-ANN (5 / 2)HUSSAR, AB115.50
30  C5545C    VAN HAL, DAWN (6 / 1)Scandia , AB102.06
31  C3148C    PAGE, ADRIENNA (2 / )Lousana, AB98.28
32  C9035C    LONG, JOANNE ( / 1)RED DEER COUNTY, AB69.72
33  C1917C    ANDERSON, JESSICA (3 / 2)Water Valley , AB68.04
34  C2073C    SHUCKBURGH, AMY (4 / 2)Innisfail , AB53.55

Ladies Breakaway Roping

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C1985C    PIERSON, KENDAL (4 / 3)Wardlow, AB841.91
2  C2756C    FOX, P.J. (4 / 4)Cardston, AB722.28
3  C9128C    DALLYN, JENNA (6 / 2)Nanton , AB511.03
4  CJ6380C    FOX, CAMMIE (4 / 3)CARDSTON, AB488.10
5  CJ6698C    SHADE, KILEY (4 / 4)CARDSTON, AB384.51
6  C6672C    JONES, JUSTISE (5 / 1)High River, AB133.25
7  C2073C    SHUCKBURGH, AMY (4 / 3)Innisfail , AB89.54
8  CJ966C    Nelson, Aleesa (3 / 4)Magrath, AB84.42
9  C2083C    Sears, Bailey (8 / 3)Nanton, AB63.32
10  CJ2429C    BRUISED HEAD, BAILEY (1 / )Standoff, AB26.13
11  C1922C    GORDON, KYLA (4 / 1)Crossfield , AB25.20
12  C2531C    BISCHLER, JAN (4 / 1)CARSTAIRS, AB13.07
13  CJ9019C    LITTLE BEAR, SARA (6 / 3)STANDOFF, AB13.07

Lil Rascals Barrel Racing

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  CL1912C    HAVENS, ELLIE (8 / 10)Madden , AB1,974.09
2  CL7402C    Desmet, JOLIE (4 / 6)Strathmore, AB1,024.91
3  CL6940C    SMITH, LUCY (9 / 3)RAYMOND, AB759.47
4  CL6949C    RALPH, QUINCEE (7 / 2)RAYMOND, AB602.49
5  CL1967C    Becker, Molly (6 / 3)Claresholm, AB298.80
6  CL2446C    Maurer, Taya (5 / 3)Drumheller, AB276.68
7  CL1914C    HAVENS, GRACE (8 / 6)Madden , AB196.56
8  CL2526C    PIERSON, ALAXIS (4 / 2)TABER, AB166.74
9  CL7420C    KEELEY, SADIE (4 / 1)Nanton, AB110.25
10  CL2432C    MAISONNEUVE, LORI (3 / 4)CALGARY, AB99.96
11  CL1931C    RALPH, RYLEE (7 / 1)RAYMOND, AB31.82
12  CL937C    Shade, Rhegan (4 / 2)West Lethbridge, AB26.46
13  CL941    Dodginghorse, Addison (3 / 2)Tsustina Nation, AB25.20
14  CJ964C    Fox, Brooke (3 / 3)Cardston, AB14.49
15  CL2079C    Bueckert, Allie (4 / )OKOTOKS, AB6.30

Steer Wrestling

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C1933C    Turcato, Tanner (8 / 7)Taber, AB1,927.21
2  C2332C    HEGGIE, JEFF (7 / 7)Cardston , AB1,839.59
3  C963C    Hays, Taylor (6 / 7)Caroline, Alberta1,367.80
4  C19989C    ROY, BRYN (1 / 1)Dalemead, AB659.28
5  C7153C    BOHMER, CHANCE (4 / 3)Hillcrest , AB522.60
6  C962C    Daychief, Ty (4 / 1)Standoff, AB485.64
7  C924C    Hays, JD (8 / 3)Brooks, AB391.05
8  C6989C    NEWTON, BLAKE (3 / 1)DEL BONITA, AB236.78
9  C6707C    LITTLE MUSTACHE, OTYS (4 / 4)BROCKET, AB201.01
10  C3579C    SHADE, KASH (8 / 2)Lethbridge, AB112.16
11  C2055C    Culligan, Ryan (5 / 1)Dutchess, AB94.07
12  C953C    Isabelle, Eric (5 / )Calgary, AB52.26
13  C9549    Mackenzie, Ty (3 / 1)Black Diamond, AB44.22

Team Roping - Header

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C1781C    BROST, BRADEN (6 / 5)Consul, SK2,483.08
2  C6615C    KELLETT, TRAVIS (6 / 4)PICTURE BUTTE, AB1,790.10
3  C7867    MACLENNAN , SHANE (5 / 1)Claresholm, AB1,587.90
4  C1973C    MOHL, CALEB (7 / 5)HANNA, AB1,449.61
5  C19764C    Skocdopole, Dale (1 / 3)Big Valley, AB1,201.58
6  C1903C    Davies, Braidy (5 / 1)Cypress County, AB1,052.84
7  C2059C    Rhodes, Dylan (7 / 5)Claresholm, AB965.60
8  C5415C    MCGONIGLE, MURRAY (6 / 6)Strathmore, AB877.97
9  C2281C    MILLER, MIKE (6 / 4)Milk River, AB 797.16
10  C7428C    FREIMARK, COLIN (6 / 2)Strathmore, AB775.46
11  C1923C    Blake, Larren (8 / 1)HANNA, AB683.80
12  C7323C    WILSON, DOUG (5 / )MAPLE CREEK, SK560.39
13  C6369C    POTTS, BILLY (6 / 3)Brocket , AB500.49
14  C2500C    BRODERSON, TREY (6 / 5)TURIN, AB477.18
15  C2332C    HEGGIE, JEFF (7 / 4)Cardston , AB419.68
16  C329C    TALLOW, SCOTT (5 / 3)BROCKET, AB361.80
17  C    PALICHUK, LANE (1 / 2)SEVEN PERSONS, AB303.91
18  C9032C    HERMAN, TOM (9 / 5)Hilda, AB296.27
19  C1563C    GORDON (H), LANCE (1 / )Crossfield, AB291.45
20  C9001C    GIESBRECHT, DAKOTA (1 / )STANDOFF, AB250.85
21  C3130C    JACOBSON, CORY (6 / 1)Okotoks, AB242.00
22  C1960C    RUSNACK, DUSTIN (1 / 2)Calgary , AB225.12
23  C5439C    STUBER, WYATT (3 / )RED CLIFF, AB202.61
24  C6834C    ODONNELL, DUSTIN (1 / )LETHBRIDGE, AB198.59
25  C1777C    CUTTER, STEVE (6 / )WARDLOW, AB146.32
26  C6672C    JONES, JUSTISE (5 / 1)High River, AB144.72
27  C7151C    BUTLER, RICK (4 / 1)Strathmore, AB144.72
28  C3048C    SCHELLER, AUSTIN (8 / 2)Calgary, AB97.69
29  C3030C    TRAUTMAN, MICHAEL (1 / )Lethbridge County, AB62.31
30  C1962C    RUSNACK, BLAIR (1 / 1)Calgary, AB56.28

Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C2280C    KELLETT, CHASE (9 / 5)PICTURE BUTTE, AB2,344.06
2  C1783C    BROST, RYLAN (6 / 5)Consul, SK2,333.14
3  C1770C    KORNFELD, DALLAS (7 / 4)Claresholm, AB1,403.38
4  C19765C    Skocdopole, Coy (1 / 2)Big Valley, AB1,298.06
5  C6586C    PANCOAST, JARED (5 / 1)CYPRESS COUNTY, AB1,052.84
6  C7334C    ALLISON, CODY (6 / 5)Gem, AB931.84
7  C5440C    WILSON, BAYNE (6 / 4)MAPLE CREEK, SK909.73
8  C9031C    HERMAN, TY (9 / 7)Hilda, AB830.93
9  C9542C    SCHELLER, TREVOR (6 / 2)Calgary, AB781.49
10  C2159C    BULL, DALLAS (8 / 5)HIGH RIVER, AB774.25
11  C3165C    PALICHUK, LANE (3 / 2)Medicine Hat, AB741.29
12  C393C    SMITH, MIKE (7 / 4)RAYMOND, AB718.36
13  C2423C    GILLIS, DAN (6 / 2)STRATHMORE, AB617.07
14  C2186C    Lefthand, Colten (3 / 3), AB531.85
15  C6368C    LITTLE MUSTACHE, BUTCH (6 / 3), 516.16
16  C7867    MACLENNAN , SHANE (5 / 1)Claresholm, AB466.32
17  C    PALICHUK, LANE (1 / 2)SEVEN PERSONS, AB408.43
18  C6289C    ODONNELL, CODY (2 / )LETHBRIDGE, AB260.90
19  C7418C    MOORHEAD, DARCY (4 / 3)Coaldale, AB252.05
20  C7042C    EAGLE BEAR, DAX (7 / 2)Standoff, AB250.85
21  C6397C    WILLIAMS, CODY (5 / 2)MOSSLEIGH, AB242.00
22  C9128C    DALLYN, JENNA (6 / 2)Nanton , AB195.37
23  C1782C    BROST, DARRYL (2 / )Consul, SK177.28
24  C7153C    BOHMER, CHANCE (4 / 1)Hillcrest , AB146.32
25  C9549    Mackenzie, Ty (3 / 1)Black Diamond, AB144.72
26  C320C    SMITH, KEEGAN (1 / 1)BIG VALLEY, AB112.56
27  C7851C    GRANT , DUSTIN (1 / )Fox Valley, SK72.36
28  C19944C    NUGENT, COURT (8 / 1)WATER VALLEY, AB48.24

Tie Down Roping

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C1924C    Perozak, Mace (6 / 6)Claresholm, AB3,891.78
2  C938C    Melaney, Blayde (6 / 8)Eckville, AB3,422.03
3  C1781C    BROST, BRADEN (6 / 5)Consul, SK2,964.54
4  C6302C    MILLER, SHAWN (6 / 6)DALEMEAD, AB2,956.70
5  C1563C    GORDON (H), LANCE (1 / 1)Crossfield, AB2,343.27
6  C6915C    HUGHSON, CLARK (6 / 4)FOREMOST, AB1,960.40
7  C4057C    SHUCKBURGH, ADAM (3 / 2)Innisfail , AB1,609.00
8  C2431C    MAISONNEUVE, ERIC (3 / 3)CALGARY, AB1,092.64
9  C19944C    NUGENT, COURT (8 / 5)WATER VALLEY, AB828.11
10  C2438C    WELLS, BO (8 / 3)Cardston, AB709.13
11  C2249C    SOMMERFELDT, BRAD (4 / 1)CARDSTON, AB582.90
12  C967C    White Quills, Mike (7 / 4)Cardston, AB494.66
13  C2332C    HEGGIE, JEFF (7 / 6)Cardston , AB400.22
14  CG6C    MORTON, EVERETT (4 / 3)DEL BONITA, AB337.68
15  C8061C    FINNERTY, DANNY (2 / 1)Duchess , AB168.84
16  C19C    NELSON, TREVOR (3 / 3)Magrath, AB137.88
17  C7020C    HUGHSON, QUADE (3 / 1)FOREMOST, AB104.52
18  C9031C    HERMAN, TY (9 / 4)Hilda, AB50.25
19  C320C    SMITH, KEEGAN (1 / )BIG VALLEY, AB48.24



The Chinook Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


CRA