Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2020 Standings


High School Boys

OHHSRA #NameTotal
H-OH-000076Cooper Smitley196
H-OH-000033Chance Fryer182
H-OH-000060Evan Corzatt133
H-OH-000078Gus Joseph72
H-OH-000018Preston Crist71
H-OH-000053Chase Forman60
H-OH-000046Clayton Drake58
H-OH-000079Brady Schaad54
H-OH-000032Isaac Miley29
H-OH-000031Garrett Miley20

High School Girls

OHHSRA #NameTotal
H-OH-000002Tana Drew275
H-OH-000050Hadassah Mullet253
H-OH-000004Reese Graham246.5
H-OH-000022Emma Wyant156
H-OH-000072Alyssa Steele147
H-OH-000013Charly Coulter127
H-OH-000006Meghan Morey127
H-OH-000029Alexis Huffman121
H-OH-000080Jarica Winkleman113
H-OH-000003Izabella Barth90
H-OH-000009Kyndall Woltz78
H-OH-000088Lexi Wonner75.5
H-OH-000034Riley McKown67
H-OH-000062Candy Jo Coulter65
H-OH-000047Madison Mast61
H-OH-000048Cassie Salyer56
H-OH-000090Makayla Waters51.5
H-OH-000036Kendall Palmer43
H-OH-000086Dylan Cunningham35
H-OH-000096Julia Ralicki34
H-OH-000014Zoey McBride27
H-OH-000020Savannah Moran23
H-OH-000021Brooklyn Mills 21
H-OH-000070Grace Donehue20
H-OH-000085Makalya Tupps17
H-OH-000089Aubrie Loughner17
H-OH-000056Madisen Wilson15
H-OH-000057Lainie Davis12
H-OH-000038Alexandra Rupp9
H-OH-000063Allie Beerman8
H-OH-000082Isabella Leek6

Junior High Boys

OHHSRA #NameTotal
J-OH-000014Owen Gardner231
J-OH-000001Cade Cummings204
J-OH-000008Clay Wines202
J-OH-000022Matthew East158
J-OH-000027Wesley Gardner114
J-OH-000028Maddox Kingry53

Junior High Girls

OHHSRA #NameTotal
J-OH-000021Madison Corsi279
J-OH-000031Kaylynn Thompson237
J-OH-000033Reese Todd222
J-OH-000005Paige Cummings198
J-OH-000026Taylor Phillips191
J-OH-000023Lola Stillion179
J-OH-000011Carlie Wears168
J-OH-000004Lexie Saint164
J-OH-000016Madigan Reynolds146
J-OH-000035Caroline Rowe86
J-OH-000009Gabrielle Nussbaum80
J-OH-000024Peyton Zimmerman62
J-OH-000034Macie Baker32
J-OH-000032Lyla Thompson20

Ohio High School Rodeo Association 2020 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including New Castle Rodeo

High School

HS Barrel Racing

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-OH-000004    Graham, ReeseStone Creek, OH91.00
2  H-OH-000050    Mullet, HadassahBaltic, OH75.00
3  H-OH-000029    Huffman, AlexisSistersville, WV69.00
4  H-OH-000002    Drew, TanaMalvern, OH60.00
5  H-OH-000006    Morey, MeghanMarysville, OH57.00
6  H-OH-000003    Barth, IzabellaGeorgetown, PA45.00
7  H-OH-000049    Baggett, MackenzieAshville, OH41.00
8  H-OH-000090    Waters, MakaylaCambridge, OH33.00
9  H-OH-000048    Salyer, CassieFranklin, OH31.00
10  H-OH-000062    Coulter, Candy JoByesville, OH24.00
11  H-OH-000014    McBride, ZoeyPerrysville, OH21.00
12  H-OH-000020    Moran, Savannah, 17.00
13  H-OH-000096    Ralicki, JuliaEighty Four, PA16.00
14  H-OH-000072    Steele, AlyssaAmanda, OH15.00
15  H-OH-000088    Wonner, LexiPetersburg, OH12.00
16  H-OH-000080    Winkleman, JaricaPleasant City, OH12.00
17  H-OH-000057    Davis, LainieTitusville, PA10.00
18  OH-H-000096    Lane, Kylie , 9.00
19  H-OH-000070    Donehue, GraceSherrodsville, OH7.00
20   H-OH-000021    Mills , Brooklyn, 7.00
21  H-OH-000085    Tupps, MakalyaCenterburg, OH5.00
22  H-OH-000086    Cunningham, DylanRushville, OH5.00
23  H-OH-000082    Leek, IsabellaSalem, OH4.00
24  H-OH-000092    Ralicki, HannaEighty Four, PA4.00
25  H-OH-000034    McKown, RileyCalwell, OH2.00
26  H-OH-000056    Wilson, MadisenLucasville,, OH2.00
27  H-OH-000063    Beerman, AllieColumbus, OH2.00
28  H-OH-000036    Palmer, KendallHebron, OH2.00
34  H-OH-000089    Loughner, AubrieNew alexandria, PA0.00

HS Girls Pole Bending

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-OH-000006    Morey, MeghanMarysville, OH70.00
2  H-OH-000050    Mullet, HadassahBaltic, OH63.00
3  H-OH-000002    Drew, TanaMalvern, OH60.00
4  H-OH-000072    Steele, AlyssaAmanda, OH55.00
5  H-OH-000080    Winkleman, JaricaPleasant City, OH54.00
6  H-OH-000029    Huffman, AlexisSistersville, WV52.00
7  H-OH-000003    Barth, IzabellaGeorgetown, PA45.00
8  H-OH-000004    Graham, ReeseStone Creek, OH44.00
9  H-OH-000062    Coulter, Candy JoByesville, OH41.00
10  H-OH-000036    Palmer, KendallHebron, OH41.00
11  H-OH-000086    Cunningham, DylanRushville, OH21.00
12  H-OH-000088    Wonner, LexiPetersburg, OH20.50
13  H-OH-000090    Waters, MakaylaCambridge, OH18.50
14   H-OH-000021    Mills , Brooklyn, 14.00
15  H-OH-000070    Donehue, GraceSherrodsville, OH13.00
16  H-OH-000048    Salyer, CassieFranklin, OH12.00
17  H-OH-000085    Tupps, MakalyaCenterburg, OH12.00
18  H-OH-000096    Ralicki, JuliaEighty Four, PA11.00
19  H-OH-000052    Molesky, KamiCambridge, OH9.00
20  H-OH-000034    McKown, RileyCalwell, OH6.00
21  H-OH-000063    Beerman, AllieColumbus, OH6.00
22  H-OH-000020    Moran, Savannah, 6.00
23  H-OH-000082    Leek, IsabellaSalem, OH2.00
24  H-OH-000089    Loughner, AubrieNew alexandria, PA1.00
25  H-OH-000016C    Humerickhouse, Liberty , 1.00

HS Girls Breakaway

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-OH-000050    Mullet, HadassahBaltic, OH59.00
2  H-OH-000002    Drew, TanaMalvern, OH51.00
3  H-OH-000013    Coulter, CharlyByesville, OH46.00
4  H-OH-000022    Wyant, EmmaLisbon, OH45.00
5  H-OH-000004    Graham, ReeseStone Creek, OH38.00
6  H-OH-000009    Woltz, KyndallBremen, OH30.00
7  H-OH-000080    Winkleman, JaricaPleasant City, OH30.00
8  H-OH-000071    Cummings, JoleeHillsboro, OH28.00
9  H-OH-000072    Steele, AlyssaAmanda, OH23.00
10  H-OH-000034    McKown, RileyCalwell, OH15.00
11  H-OH-000047    Mast, MadisonJeromesville, OH15.00
12  H-OH-000089    Loughner, AubrieNew alexandria, PA11.00
13  H-OH-000038    Rupp, AlexandraGoshen, OH8.00
14  H-OH-000096    Ralicki, JuliaEighty Four, PA7.00
15  H-OH-000014    McBride, ZoeyPerrysville, OH6.00

HS Girls Goat Tying

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-OH-000022    Wyant, EmmaLisbon, OH91.00
2  H-OH-000002    Drew, TanaMalvern, OH84.00
3  H-OH-000013    Coulter, CharlyByesville, OH72.00
4  H-OH-000004    Graham, ReeseStone Creek, OH64.50
5  H-OH-000050    Mullet, HadassahBaltic, OH56.00
6  H-OH-000072    Steele, AlyssaAmanda, OH54.00
7  H-OH-000047    Mast, MadisonJeromesville, OH46.00
8  H-OH-000034    McKown, RileyCalwell, OH44.00
9  H-OH-000088    Wonner, LexiPetersburg, OH43.00
10  H-OH-000009    Woltz, KyndallBremen, OH38.00
11  H-OH-000080    Winkleman, JaricaPleasant City, OH17.00
12  H-OH-000084    Knallay, CassidyMidland, PA16.50
13  H-OH-000048    Salyer, CassieFranklin, OH13.00
14  H-OH-000056    Wilson, MadisenLucasville,, OH13.00
15  H-OH-000086    Cunningham, DylanRushville, OH9.00
16  H-OH-000089    Loughner, AubrieNew alexandria, PA5.00
17  H-OH-000057    Davis, LainieTitusville, PA2.00
18  H-OH-000038    Rupp, AlexandraGoshen, OH1.00

HS Team Roping - Header

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-OH-000078    Joseph, GusCasstown, OH30.00
2  H-OH-000018    Crist, PrestonSt. Henry, OH21.00
3  H-OH-000032    Miley, IsaacSarahville, OH20.00
4  H-OH-000022    Wyant, EmmaLisbon, OH20.00
5  H-OH-000060    Corzatt, EvanLeesburg, OH20.00
6  H-OH-000009    Woltz, KyndallBremen, OH10.00
7  H-OH-000046    Drake, ClaytonChandlersville, OH10.00
8  H-OH-000004    Graham, ReeseStone Creek, OH9.00
9  H-OH-000010    Ryan, LucasAshland, OH2.00

HS Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-OH-000060    Corzatt, EvanLeesburg, OH30.00
2  H-OH-000076    Smitley, CooperUhrichsville, OH21.00
3  H-OH-000078    Joseph, GusCasstown, OH20.00
4  H-OH-000031    Miley, GarrettSarahsville, OH20.00
5  H-OH-000002    Drew, TanaMalvern, OH20.00
6  H-OH-000079    Schaad, BradyCumberland, OH10.00
7  H-OH-000053    Forman, ChaseGoshen, OH10.00
8  H-OH-000013    Coulter, CharlyByesville, OH9.00

HS Tie Down

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-OH-000060    Corzatt, EvanLeesburg, OH83.00
2  H-OH-000030    Larrick, OwenLeesburg, OH83.00
3  H-OH-000018    Crist, PrestonSt. Henry, OH50.00
4  H-OH-000053    Forman, ChaseGoshen, OH50.00
5  H-OH-000046    Drake, ClaytonChandlersville, OH48.00
6  H-OH-000076    Smitley, CooperUhrichsville, OH47.00
7  H-OH-000079    Schaad, BradyCumberland, OH44.00
8  H-OH-000078    Joseph, GusCasstown, OH22.00
9  H-OH-000026    Dimmerling, ElijahQuaker City, OH21.00

HS Bull Riding

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-OH-000033    Fryer, ChanceSalem, OH47.00
2  H-OH-000055    Walling, DaltonCarrollton, OH31.00
3  H-OH-000065    Tullius, IsaiahBeverly, OH22.00
4  H-OH-000074    DiFilippo, GiuseppeSpring Church, PA8.00

HS Steer Wrestling

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-MI-000025    White, AydenAdrian, MI85.00
2  H-OH-000033    Fryer, ChanceSalem, OH76.00
3  H-OH-000076    Smitley, CooperUhrichsville, OH49.00
4  H-OH-000008    Banister , BlakeLisbon , Ohio17.00
5  H-OH-000032    Miley, IsaacSarahville, OH9.00

HS Bareback

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-OH-000076    Smitley, CooperUhrichsville, OH69.00
2  H-OH-000033    Fryer, ChanceSalem, OH59.00

HS Saddle Bronc

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-OH-000076    Smitley, CooperUhrichsville, OH10.00

HS Light Rifle

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-OH-000019    Watson, JaxonMarysville, OH47.00
2  H-OH-000078    Joseph, GusCasstown, OH41.00
3  H-OH-000073    Houin, GarrettLakeville, OH30.00
4  H-OH-000032    Miley, IsaacSarahville, OH27.00
5  H-OH-000031    Miley, GarrettSarahsville, OH24.00
6  H-OH-000045    Banister, KaydeLisbon, OH22.00
7  H-OH-000026    Dimmerling, ElijahQuaker City, OH10.00
8  H-OH-000008    Banister , BlakeLisbon , Ohio6.00

HS Trap Shooting

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-OH-000019    Watson, JaxonMarysville, OH29.00
2  H-OH-000031    Miley, GarrettSarahsville, OH23.00
3  H-OH-000078    Joseph, GusCasstown, OH22.00
4  H-OH-000073    Houin, GarrettLakeville, OH21.00
5  H-OH-000032    Miley, IsaacSarahville, OH19.00
6  H-OH-000045    Banister, KaydeLisbon, OH18.50
7  H-OH-000008    Banister , BlakeLisbon , Ohio5.00
8  H-OH-000026    Dimmerling, ElijahQuaker City, OH3.50

HS Girls Cutting

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-OH-000002    Drew, TanaMalvern, OH20.00
2  H-OH-000050    Mullet, HadassahBaltic, OH18.00

HS Boys Cutting

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  H-OH-000087    Meyer, RobertCommercial Point, OH41.00
2  H-OH-000012    Carver, Jeffery, 20.00

Junior High

JH Barrel Racing

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  J-OH-000023    Stillion, LolaPerrysville, OH98.00
2  J-OH-000011    Wears, CarlieLancaster, OH87.00
3  J-OH-000021    Corsi, MadisonNewark, OH86.00
4  J-OH-000026    Phillips, TaylorAmanda, OH83.00
5  J-OH-000031    Thompson, KaylynnLeesburg, OH68.00
6  J-OH-000004    Saint, LexieOrient, OH51.00
7  J-OH-000033    Todd, ReeseBellville, OH47.00
8  J-OH-000035    Rowe, CarolineOrient, OH45.00
9  J-OH-000009    Nussbaum, GabrielleDalton, OH42.00
10  J-OH-000016    Reynolds, MadiganDalton, OH27.00
11  J-OH-000024    Zimmerman, PeytonGreenfield, OH17.00
12  J-OH-000034C    Baker, Macie , 10.00
13  J-OH-000032    Thompson, LylaPleasant City, OH7.00
14  J-OH-000038C    Humerickhouse, Tristanna, 5.00

JH Pole Bending

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  J-OH-000021    Corsi, MadisonNewark, OH84.00
2  J-OH-000004    Saint, LexieOrient, OH83.00
3  J-OH-000011    Wears, CarlieLancaster, OH81.00
4  J-OH-000023    Stillion, LolaPerrysville, OH81.00
5  J-OH-000026    Phillips, TaylorAmanda, OH49.00
6  J-OH-000016    Reynolds, MadiganDalton, OH46.00
7  J-OH-000035    Rowe, CarolineOrient, OH41.00
8  J-OH-000031    Thompson, KaylynnLeesburg, OH39.00
9  J-OH-000033    Todd, ReeseBellville, OH38.00
10  J-OH-000009    Nussbaum, GabrielleDalton, OH38.00
11  J-OH-000034C    Baker, Macie , 22.00
12  J-OH-000024    Zimmerman, PeytonGreenfield, OH13.00
13  J-OH-000032    Thompson, LylaPleasant City, OH7.00

JH Girls Breakaway Roping

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  J-OH-000005    Cummings, PaigeHillsboro, OH22.00
2  J-OH-000021    Corsi, MadisonNewark, OH10.00
3  J-OH-000033    Todd, ReeseBellville, OH2.00
4  J-OH-000016    Reynolds, MadiganDalton, OH2.00

JH Boys Breakaway

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  J-OH-000008    Wines, ClayWashington Court House, OH50.00
2  J-OH-000027    Gardner, WesleyCaldwell, OH20.00

JH Girls Goat Tying

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  J-OH-000031    Thompson, KaylynnLeesburg, OH105.00
2  J-OH-000033    Todd, ReeseBellville, OH96.00
3  J-OH-000021    Corsi, MadisonNewark, OH71.00
4  J-OH-000005    Cummings, PaigeHillsboro, OH70.00
5  J-OH-000016    Reynolds, MadiganDalton, OH63.00
6  J-OH-000024    Zimmerman, PeytonGreenfield, OH32.00
7  J-OH-000004    Saint, LexieOrient, OH30.00
8  J-OH-000026    Phillips, TaylorAmanda, OH17.00
9  J-OH-000032    Thompson, LylaPleasant City, OH6.00

JH Boys Goat Tying

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  J-OH-000001    Cummings, CadeHillsboro, OH94.00
2  J-OH-000022    East, MatthewBlanchester, OH85.00
3  J-OH-000008    Wines, ClayWashington Court House, OH62.00
4  J-OH-000014    Gardner, OwenCaldwell, OH57.00
5  J-OH-000027    Gardner, WesleyCaldwell, OH55.00
6  J-OH-000037    Schaad, JackCumberland, OH42.00
7  J-OH-000007    Cummings, WyattHillsboro, OH35.00

JH Team Roping - Header

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  J-OH-000014    Gardner, OwenCaldwell, OH30.00
2  J-OH-000027    Gardner, WesleyCaldwell, OH10.00

JH Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  J-OH-000001    Cummings, CadeHillsboro, OH32.00
2  J-OH-000005    Cummings, PaigeHillsboro, OH20.00

JH Ribbon Roping - Roper

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  J-OH-000014    Gardner, OwenCaldwell, OH86.00
2  J-OH-000028    Kingry, MaddoxPlain City, OH42.00
3  J-OH-000001    Cummings, CadeHillsboro, OH39.00
4  J-OH-000022    East, MatthewBlanchester, OH25.00
5  J-OH-000027    Gardner, WesleyCaldwell, OH19.00
6  J-OH-000008    Wines, ClayWashington Court House, OH10.00

JH Ribbon Roping - Runner

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  J-OH-000005    Cummings, PaigeHillsboro, OH86.00
2  J-OH-000026    Phillips, TaylorAmanda, OH42.00
3  J-OH-000033    Todd, ReeseBellville, OH39.00
4  J-OH-000021    Corsi, MadisonNewark, OH28.00
5  J-OH-000031    Thompson, KaylynnLeesburg, OH25.00
6  J-OH-000016    Reynolds, MadiganDalton, OH8.00

JH Tie Down

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  J-OH-000014    Gardner, OwenCaldwell, OH58.00
2  J-OH-000001    Cummings, CadeHillsboro, OH39.00
3  J-OH-000022    East, MatthewBlanchester, OH21.00
4  J-OH-000028    Kingry, MaddoxPlain City, OH11.00

JH Bull Riding

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  J-OH-000027    Gardner, WesleyCaldwell, OH10.00

JH Chute Dogging

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  J-OH-000008    Wines, ClayWashington Court House, OH80.00
2  J-OH-000022    East, MatthewBlanchester, OH27.00

JH Light Rifle

PlacingOHHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  J-OH-000031    Thompson, KaylynnLeesburg, OH49
2  J-OH-000007    Cummings, WyattHillsboro, OH43
3  J-OH-000030    Leek, GabrielSalem, OH35
4  J-OH-000036    Houin, TristanLakeville, OH35



The Ohio High School Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


OHHSRA