Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2020 Standings


Foothills Youth Rodeo Association 2020 All Around Standings

Sr Boys

FYRA #NameTotal
192Colby Yarborough528.7

Sr Girls

FYRA #NameTotal
100Sally Poteat326.4
197Isabella Hart176.8
190Mckenzie Brown125.8
203Blair Quarles 119

Jr Boys

FYRA #NameTotal
101Wess Hawkins734.23
187Colby Epps242.08
171Aiden Tackett144.5
177Zach McCuen 88.4
204Blake Quarles 85.68

Jr Girls

FYRA #NameTotal
201Gracie Metta449.99
156Josie Hill383.52
180Savannah Caston365.84
199Shyann Wirchball364.14
178Joleigh Galloway204.34
198Danni Spires107.78

Wrangler Boys

FYRA #NameTotal
160Gage Murduagh119

Wrangler Girls

FYRA #NameTotal
126Allyson Farr294.1
106Britney Moss266.9
118Baylee Boyd178.5
102Trinity Cooke159.8
212Campbell Ashley154.7
122Mati Clayton81.6

Pee Wee Boys

FYRA #NameTotal
124Lane Trammell112.2

Pee Wee Girls

FYRA #NameTotal
154Cheyenne Mawyer68

Foothills Youth Rodeo Association 2020 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including Rodeo 6 - 4C's Arena

Wrangler Breakaway Roping

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  160    Murduagh, Gage (1)Islandton, 40.80
2  126    Farr, Allyson (1)Pauline , Sc27.20

Wrangler Steer Riding

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  160    Murduagh, Gage (1)Islandton, 51.00

PeeWee Muttin Bustin

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  135    Freeman, James Earl (1)Chappells, Sc214.20
2  124    Trammell, Lane (1)Dacusville, SC91.80

PeeWee Goat Doggin

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  163    Breitenbach , Micah (1)Pacolet, Sc59.50
2  182    Thompson , Cole “Knox” (1)Tigerville, SC54.40
3  176    McCuen, Seth (1)Fountain Inn, SC 51.00
4  109    Wood, Tyson (1)Boiling Springs, SC35.70
5  124    Trammell, Lane (1)Dacusville, SC20.40

Wrangler Goat Doggin

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  106    Moss, Britney (1)Inman, S.C. 136.00
2  122    Clayton, Mati (1)Campobello, SC40.80
3  126    Farr, Allyson (1)Pauline , Sc40.80
4  102    Cooke, Trinity (1)Cowpens, SC27.20
5  160    Murduagh, Gage (1)Islandton, 27.20

Wrangler Goat Tying

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  102    Cooke, Trinity (1)Cowpens, SC108.80
2  126    Farr, Allyson (1)Pauline , Sc95.20
3  122    Clayton, Mati (1)Campobello, SC40.80
4  112    Miranda, Sarah (1)Bradley, SC27.20

PeeWee Barrel Racing

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  154    Mawyer, Cheyenne (1)Travelers rest, South carolina34.00

Wrangler Barrel Racing

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  118    Boyd, Baylee (1)New Ellenton, SC142.80
2  126    Farr, Allyson (1)Pauline , Sc95.20
3  212    Ashley, Campbell (1)Honea Path, SC95.20
4  215    Owensby , Kayleigh (1)Greer, SC95.20
5  106    Moss, Britney (1)Inman, S.C. 47.60

PeeWee Pole Bending

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  154    Mawyer, Cheyenne (1)Travelers rest, South carolina34.00

Wrangler Pole Bending

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  106    Moss, Britney (1)Inman, S.C. 83.30
2  212    Ashley, Campbell (1)Honea Path, SC59.50
3  118    Boyd, Baylee (1)New Ellenton, SC35.70
4  126    Farr, Allyson (1)Pauline , Sc35.70
5  102    Cooke, Trinity (1)Cowpens, SC23.80

Junior Barrel Racing

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  101    Hawkins, Wess (1)Pickens, SC232.56
2  156    Hill, Josie (1)Gaffney, 211.99
3  199    Wirchball, Shyann (1)Greer , SC196.86
4  180    Caston, Savannah (1)Chester, 110.16
5  201    Metta, Gracie (1)Inman, South Carolina103.19
6  178    Galloway, Joleigh (1)Liberty, SC42.84
7  198    Spires, Danni (1)Iva, sc37.40

Senior Barrel Racing

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  197    Hart, Isabella (1)York, SC153.00
2  217    McBride, Matti (1)Anderson, SC153.00
3  175    Massey, Amber (1)Seneca Sc, SC81.60
4  190    Brown, Mckenzie (1)Iva, 51.00
5  203    Quarles , Blair (1)Laurens, SC51.00
6  192    Yarborough, Colby (1)Saluda , Sc20.40

Junior Pole Bending

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  180    Caston, Savannah (1)Chester, 255.68
2  199    Wirchball, Shyann (1)Greer , SC167.28
3  156    Hill, Josie (1)Gaffney, 97.92
4  101    Hawkins, Wess (1)Pickens, SC88.23
5  198    Spires, Danni (1)Iva, sc70.38
6  131    Cox , Karleigh (1)Travelers Rest , SC67.15
7  103    Owens, Riley (1)Pauline, SC36.72
8  141    Deason, Sidnie (1)Lexington, SC15.64

Senior Pole Bending

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  100    Poteat, Sally (1)Spartanburg, SC90.10
2  190    Brown, Mckenzie (1)Iva, 74.80
3  203    Quarles , Blair (1)Laurens, SC68.00
4  192    Yarborough, Colby (1)Saluda , Sc51.00
5  153    Brown, Morgan (1)Spartanburg , Sc37.40
6  234    Bennett, Katie (1)Lexington, SC35.70

Junior Breakaway

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  101    Hawkins, Wess (1)Pickens, SC245.14
2  168    Minton, Paisley (1)Belton, SC160.48
3  171    Tackett, Aiden (1)Sandy Run , SC93.50
4  220    Brown, Emily (1)Belton, SC64.26
5  156    Hill, Josie (1)Gaffney, 46.41
6  204    Quarles , Blake (1)Laurens, SC44.88
7  174    Lathen, Kyrah (1)Blue Ridge , SC32.13
8  152    Thompson, Savannah (1)Iva, Sc29.92
9  187    Epps, Colby (1)Greenville, South Carolina14.28

Senior Breakaway

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  192    Yarborough, Colby (1)Saluda , Sc112.20
2  100    Poteat, Sally (1)Spartanburg, SC91.80
3  191    Kay, Georgia Caroline (1)Greenville, SC85.00
4  121    Schmidt, Bailee (1)Taylors, SC34.00

Junior Chute Doggin

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  171    Tackett, Aiden (1)Sandy Run , SC51.00
2  202    Scruggs, Luke (1)Pickens, SC51.00

Senior Chute Doggin

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  179    Porter, Evan (1)Easley, SC85.00
2  192    Yarborough, Colby (1)Saluda , Sc85.00

Team Roping - Header

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  201    Metta, Gracie (1)Inman, South Carolina221.00
2  132    Walker, Austin (1)Forest city, N.c.40.80
3  151    brock, Seth (1)Pendleton, Sc27.20

Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  192    Yarborough, Colby (1)Saluda , Sc91.80
2  177    McCuen , Zach (1)Fountain Inn, SC61.20

Junior Goat Tying

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  201    Metta, Gracie (1)Inman, South Carolina125.80
2  148    Reynolds, Emma (1)Central, SC73.10
3  117    Chapman, MayLeigh (1)Campobello, South Carolina68.00
4  178    Galloway, Joleigh (1)Liberty, SC52.70
5  189    Owens, Kassidie (1)Fair Play, SC37.40

Senior Goat Tying

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  225    Grant, Hartley (1)Williamston, SC86.70
2  206    High, Jordan (1)Inman, SC40.80
3  100    Poteat, Sally (1)Spartanburg, SC35.70
4  197    Hart, Isabella (1)York, SC23.80

Boys Goat Tying

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  101    Hawkins, Wess (1)Pickens, SC108.80
2  187    Epps, Colby (1)Greenville, South Carolina95.20
3  204    Quarles , Blake (1)Laurens, SC40.80
4  134    Walker, Camden (1)Forest city , Nc 27.20

Tie Down Calf Roping

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  101    Hawkins, Wess (1)Pickens, SC59.50
2  192    Yarborough, Colby (1)Saluda , Sc59.50
3  186    Dobbins , Reign (1)Anderson , SC35.70
4  226    schlock, colton (1)Townville , SC35.70
5  170    Tackett, Gabe (1)Sandy Run, SC23.80
6  187    Epps, Colby (1)Greenville, South Carolina23.80

Ribbon Roping - Roper

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  187    Epps, Colby (1)Greenville, South Carolina108.80
2  192    Yarborough, Colby (1)Saluda , Sc108.80
3  161    Murdaugh, Cole (1)Islandton, SC27.20
4  177    McCuen , Zach (1)Fountain Inn, SC27.20

Ribbon Roping - Runner

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  100    Poteat, Sally (1)Spartanburg, SC108.80
2  178    Galloway, Joleigh (1)Liberty, SC108.80
3  148    Reynolds, Emma (1)Central, SC27.20
4  156    Hill, Josie (1)Gaffney, 27.20

Senior Bull Riding

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  183    Williams, Ryan (1)Pickens , SC102.00



The Foothills Youth Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


FYRA