Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2020 Standings


Foothills Youth Rodeo Association 2020 All Around Standings

Sr Boys

FYRA #NameTotal
192Colby Yarborough1740.8
183Ryan Williams331.5
179Evan Porter258.4
186Reign Dobbins 142.8
226colton schlock139.4
237Kody Brown125.8
172Cole Saribok108.8

Sr Girls

FYRA #NameTotal
197Isabella Hart980.9
100Sally Poteat737.8
203Blair Quarles 651.1
250Riley Sutherland 566.1
206Jordan High419.9
175Amber Massey343.4
121Bailee Schmidt260.1
257Olivia Dove224.4
191Georgia Caroline Kay176.8
190Mckenzie Brown125.8
130Lauren Parris47.6

Jr Boys

FYRA #NameTotal
101Wess Hawkins2884.73
170Gabe Tackett752.59
204Blake Quarles 638.18
187Colby Epps495.38
161Cole Murdaugh304.81
171Aiden Tackett234.94
177Zach McCuen 211.65
151Seth brock195.5
134Camden Walker142.8

Jr Girls

FYRA #NameTotal
180Savannah Caston1626.05
201Gracie Metta962.37
103Riley Owens869.72
156Josie Hill772.14
199Shyann Wirchball664.02
178Joleigh Galloway539.07
220Emily Brown384.2
117MayLeigh Chapman335.58
152Savannah Thompson285.09
148Emma Reynolds207.4
141Sidnie Deason202.3
181Taylor Jacks193.12
198Danni Spires179.35
145Angelina DiCola148.58
174Kyrah Lathen101.49

Wrangler Boys

FYRA #NameTotal
160Gage Murduagh612
231Ryder Thomas47.6

Wrangler Girls

FYRA #NameTotal
126Allyson Farr1261.4
118Baylee Boyd693.6
106Britney Moss664.7
212Campbell Ashley484.5
102Trinity Cooke408
122Mati Clayton385.9
208Sierra McElveen173.4
150Abree Brock 122.4
112Sarah Miranda119

Pee Wee Boys

FYRA #NameTotal
135James Earl Freeman564.4
240Jase Chapman 508.3
124Lane Trammell275.4
109Tyson Wood261.8
246Kooper Moody204

Pee Wee Girls

FYRA #NameTotal
154Cheyenne Mawyer669.8
157Lakelyn Hill156.4

Foothills Youth Rodeo Association 2020 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including Rodeo 12 - Rabun County Arena

Wrangler Breakaway Roping

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  160    Murduagh, Gage (4)Islandton, 91.80
2  102    Cooke, Trinity (4)Cowpens, SC68.00
3  126    Farr, Allyson (4)Pauline , Sc61.20

Wrangler Steer Riding

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  160    Murduagh, Gage (4)Islandton, 227.80
2  243    Bryson, Talan (2)Six Mile, Sc27.20
3  231    Thomas, Ryder (3)Marshville, NC17.00

PeeWee Muttin Bustin

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  135    Freeman, James Earl (4)Chappells, Sc306.00
2  240    Chapman , Jase (3)Cowpens, SC295.80
3  124    Trammell, Lane (4)Dacusville, SC187.00
4  109    Wood, Tyson (3)Boiling Springs, SC61.20

PeeWee Goat Doggin

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  240    Chapman , Jase (2)Cowpens, SC212.50
2  109    Wood, Tyson (3)Boiling Springs, SC200.60
3  176    McCuen, Seth (3)Fountain Inn, SC 176.80
4  246    Moody, Kooper (2)Travelers rest , Sc142.80
5  135    Freeman, James Earl (3)Chappells, Sc125.80
6  124    Trammell, Lane (4)Dacusville, SC88.40
7  163    Breitenbach , Micah (4)Pacolet, Sc59.50
8  182    Thompson , Cole “Knox” (2)Tigerville, SC54.40
9  154    Mawyer, Cheyenne (4)Travelers rest, South carolina34.00
10  241    Barnette , Rylie (2)Marshall , NC27.20

Wrangler Goat Doggin

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  106    Moss, Britney (4)Inman, S.C. 385.90
2  122    Clayton, Mati (4)Campobello, SC249.90
3  126    Farr, Allyson (4)Pauline , Sc198.90
4  160    Murduagh, Gage (4)Islandton, 137.70
5  150    Brock , Abree (3)Pendleton , sc98.60
6  239    Lawson, Maddi (3)Gray Court, SC54.40
7  112    Miranda, Sarah (3)Bradley, SC37.40
8  102    Cooke, Trinity (3)Cowpens, SC27.20

PeeWee Goat Tying

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  154    Mawyer, Cheyenne (3)Travelers rest, South carolina244.80
2  157    Hill, Lakelyn (4)Gaffney, 102.00
3  246    Moody, Kooper (2)Travelers rest , Sc61.20

Wrangler Goat Tying

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  126    Farr, Allyson (4)Pauline , Sc334.90
2  102    Cooke, Trinity (4)Cowpens, SC234.60
3  160    Murduagh, Gage (4)Islandton, 154.70
4  122    Clayton, Mati (4)Campobello, SC119.00
5  112    Miranda, Sarah (2)Bradley, SC54.40
6  106    Moss, Britney (4)Inman, S.C. 40.80
7  231    Thomas, Ryder (2)Marshville, NC30.60

PeeWee Barrel Racing

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  154    Mawyer, Cheyenne (4)Travelers rest, South carolina187.00
2  135    Freeman, James Earl (3)Chappells, Sc132.60
3  157    Hill, Lakelyn (4)Gaffney, 54.40

Wrangler Barrel Racing

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  126    Farr, Allyson (4)Pauline , Sc486.20
2  118    Boyd, Baylee (4)New Ellenton, SC431.80
3  212    Ashley, Campbell (3)Honea Path, SC202.30
4  106    Moss, Britney (4)Inman, S.C. 154.70
5  215    Owensby , Kayleigh (3)Greer, SC146.20
6  208    McElveen, Sierra (2)Anderson, SC37.40
7  244    Metta, Gabbie (2)Inman, South Carolina34.00
8  102    Cooke, Trinity (4)Cowpens, SC18.70
9  119    Holden, Kady (2)Anderson, SC18.70
10  122    Clayton, Mati (4)Campobello, SC17.00

PeeWee Pole Bending

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  154    Mawyer, Cheyenne (4)Travelers rest, South carolina204.00

Wrangler Pole Bending

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  212    Ashley, Campbell (3)Honea Path, SC282.20
2  118    Boyd, Baylee (4)New Ellenton, SC261.80
3  126    Farr, Allyson (4)Pauline , Sc180.20
4  208    McElveen, Sierra (1)Anderson, SC136.00
5  106    Moss, Britney (4)Inman, S.C. 83.30
6  102    Cooke, Trinity (4)Cowpens, SC59.50
7  112    Miranda, Sarah (2)Bradley, SC27.20
8  150    Brock , Abree (4)Pendleton , sc23.80

Junior Barrel Racing

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  101    Hawkins, Wess (4)Pickens, SC826.88
2  180    Caston, Savannah (4)Chester, 734.40
3  156    Hill, Josie (4)Gaffney, 523.77
4  199    Wirchball, Shyann (3)Greer , SC335.24
5  152    Thompson, Savannah (3)Iva, Sc176.12
6  178    Galloway, Joleigh (4)Liberty, SC157.08
7  242    McBride, Emily (3)Anderson, SC150.96
8  145    DiCola, Angelina (3)Bradley, South Carolina117.98
9  201    Metta, Gracie (3)Inman, South Carolina103.19
10  251    Abrams , Jadyn (3)Laurens, Sc102.00
11  181    Jacks, Taylor (4)Laurens, SC97.92
12  174    Lathen, Kyrah (3)Blue Ridge , SC69.36
13  220    Brown, Emily (4)Belton, SC57.46
14  198    Spires, Danni (4)Iva, sc55.08
15  141    Deason, Sidnie (2)Lexington, SC42.84
16  117    Chapman, MayLeigh (4)Campobello, South Carolina36.72

Senior Barrel Racing

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  197    Hart, Isabella (4)York, SC520.20
2  217    McBride, Matti (3)Anderson, SC297.50
3  175    Massey, Amber (3)Seneca Sc, SC232.90
4  121    Schmidt, Bailee (4)Taylors, SC176.80
5  203    Quarles , Blair (4)Laurens, SC136.00
6  250    Sutherland , Riley (3)Starr, SC90.10
7  191    Kay, Georgia Caroline (2)Greenville, SC68.00
8  190    Brown, Mckenzie (1)Iva, 51.00
9  100    Poteat, Sally (4)Spartanburg, SC34.00
10  206    High, Jordan (1)Inman, SC22.10
11  192    Yarborough, Colby (1)Saluda , Sc20.40

Junior Pole Bending

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  180    Caston, Savannah (4)Chester, 891.65
2  101    Hawkins, Wess (4)Pickens, SC470.56
3  199    Wirchball, Shyann (3)Greer , SC328.78
4  131    Cox , Karleigh (4)Travelers Rest , SC262.31
5  220    Brown, Emily (4)Belton, SC225.76
6  141    Deason, Sidnie (2)Lexington, SC159.46
7  156    Hill, Josie (4)Gaffney, 150.96
8  198    Spires, Danni (4)Iva, sc105.57
9  181    Jacks, Taylor (4)Laurens, SC64.60
10  255    Stevenson, Isabella (2)Starr, Sc64.60
11  117    Chapman, MayLeigh (4)Campobello, South Carolina64.26
12  152    Thompson, Savannah (3)Iva, Sc62.05
13  103    Owens, Riley (2)Pauline, SC36.72
14  145    DiCola, Angelina (3)Bradley, South Carolina30.60
15  236    Norton, Emma Kate (3)Taylors, SC25.84
16  164    Melton, Anna Claire (4)Chester, SC14.28

Senior Pole Bending

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  250    Sutherland , Riley (3)Starr, SC357.00
2  197    Hart, Isabella (4)York, SC180.20
3  100    Poteat, Sally (4)Spartanburg, SC158.10
4  203    Quarles , Blair (4)Laurens, SC142.80
5  175    Massey, Amber (3)Seneca Sc, SC110.50
6  153    Brown, Morgan (4)Spartanburg , Sc95.20
7  190    Brown, Mckenzie (1)Iva, 74.80
8  234    Bennett, Katie (2)Lexington, SC54.40
9  192    Yarborough, Colby (1)Saluda , Sc51.00
10  257    Dove, Olivia (2)Piedmont , SC51.00
11  165    Melton, Sara Grace (3)Chester, SC17.00

Junior Breakaway

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  101    Hawkins, Wess (4)Pickens, SC689.69
2  168    Minton, Paisley (4)Belton, SC279.99
3  204    Quarles , Blake (4)Laurens, SC248.88
4  170    Tackett, Gabe (4)Sandy Run, SC225.59
5  178    Galloway, Joleigh (4)Liberty, SC145.69
6  161    Murdaugh, Cole (4)Islandton, SC134.81
7  171    Tackett, Aiden (4)Sandy Run , SC119.34
8  103    Owens, Riley (4)Pauline, SC119.00
9  210    Addy, Walt (4)Laurens, SC106.76
10  220    Brown, Emily (4)Belton, SC100.98
11  177    McCuen , Zach (3)Fountain Inn, SC89.25
12  201    Metta, Gracie (4)Inman, South Carolina89.08
13  148    Reynolds, Emma (3)Central, SC61.20
14  156    Hill, Josie (4)Gaffney, 46.41
15  174    Lathen, Kyrah (3)Blue Ridge , SC32.13
16  152    Thompson, Savannah (3)Iva, Sc29.92
17  187    Epps, Colby (3)Greenville, South Carolina14.28

Senior Breakaway

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  192    Yarborough, Colby (4)Saluda , Sc465.80
2  257    Dove, Olivia (2)Piedmont , SC173.40
3  250    Sutherland , Riley (3)Starr, SC119.00
4  197    Hart, Isabella (4)York, SC115.60
5  249    Johnson, Haley (3)Simpsonville , Sc112.20
6  186    Dobbins , Reign (2)Anderson , SC107.10
7  206    High, Jordan (4)Inman, SC102.00
8  100    Poteat, Sally (4)Spartanburg, SC91.80
9  191    Kay, Georgia Caroline (2)Greenville, SC85.00
10  151    brock, Seth (3)Pendleton, Sc81.60
11  121    Schmidt, Bailee (4)Taylors, SC56.10
12  130    Parris, Lauren (4)Leicester , NC20.40

Junior Chute Doggin

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  155    Laws, Eli (3)Liberty , SC295.80
2  202    Scruggs, Luke (4)Pickens, SC176.80
3  172    Saribok, Cole (3)Central , SC91.80
4  171    Tackett, Aiden (4)Sandy Run , SC51.00
5  170    Tackett, Gabe (4)Sandy Run, SC47.60

Senior Chute Doggin

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  192    Yarborough, Colby (4)Saluda , Sc275.40
2  179    Porter, Evan (4)Easley, SC241.40
3  203    Quarles , Blair (4)Laurens, SC130.90
4  252    Hallex, Garrett (2)South Carolina , Sc81.60
5  110    Veal , Wesley (4)Laurens , SC66.30
6  253    Whiten, Gavin (2)Taylor’s , SC54.40
7  183    Williams, Ryan (2)Pickens , SC51.00

Team Roping - Header

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  201    Metta, Gracie (4)Inman, South Carolina447.10
2  132    Walker, Austin (4)Forest city, N.c.202.30
3  151    brock, Seth (4)Pendleton, Sc113.90
4  100    Poteat, Sally (4)Spartanburg, SC103.70
5  170    Tackett, Gabe (4)Sandy Run, SC64.60
6  172    Saribok, Cole (4)Central , SC47.60
7  204    Quarles , Blake (1)Laurens, SC23.80

Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  192    Yarborough, Colby (4)Saluda , Sc375.70
2  170    Tackett, Gabe (4)Sandy Run, SC136.00
3  237    Brown, Kody (2)Saluda, SC102.00
4  177    McCuen , Zach (3)Fountain Inn, SC95.20
5  134    Walker, Camden (3)Forest city , Nc 91.80
6  226    schlock, colton (2)Townville , SC76.50
7  161    Murdaugh, Cole (2)Islandton, SC68.00
8  171    Tackett, Aiden (4)Sandy Run , SC64.60
9  216    Clinkscales, Abi (4)Iva, South Carolina61.20
10  179    Porter, Evan (4)Easley, SC17.00

Junior Goat Tying

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  103    Owens, Riley (4)Pauline, SC448.80
2  201    Metta, Gracie (4)Inman, South Carolina239.70
3  117    Chapman, MayLeigh (4)Campobello, South Carolina234.60
4  148    Reynolds, Emma (3)Central, SC119.00
5  189    Owens, Kassidie (2)Fair Play, SC113.90
6  178    Galloway, Joleigh (4)Liberty, SC103.70
7  181    Jacks, Taylor (3)Laurens, SC30.60
8  198    Spires, Danni (2)Iva, sc18.70
9  152    Thompson, Savannah (3)Iva, Sc17.00

Senior Goat Tying

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  206    High, Jordan (4)Inman, SC295.80
2  225    Grant, Hartley (3)Williamston, SC282.20
3  197    Hart, Isabella (4)York, SC164.90
4  100    Poteat, Sally (4)Spartanburg, SC95.20
5  203    Quarles , Blair (4)Laurens, SC59.50
6  121    Schmidt, Bailee (3)Taylors, SC27.20
7  130    Parris, Lauren (4)Leicester , NC27.20

Boys Goat Tying

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  101    Hawkins, Wess (4)Pickens, SC363.80
2  187    Epps, Colby (3)Greenville, South Carolina222.70
3  204    Quarles , Blake (4)Laurens, SC183.60
4  170    Tackett, Gabe (4)Sandy Run, SC147.90
5  134    Walker, Camden (3)Forest city , Nc 51.00
6  161    Murdaugh, Cole (4)Islandton, SC51.00

Tie Down Calf Roping

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  192    Yarborough, Colby (4)Saluda , Sc275.40
2  101    Hawkins, Wess (4)Pickens, SC268.60
3  187    Epps, Colby (3)Greenville, South Carolina125.80
4  226    schlock, colton (2)Townville , SC62.90
5  186    Dobbins , Reign (2)Anderson , SC35.70
6  170    Tackett, Gabe (4)Sandy Run, SC23.80
7  237    Brown, Kody (2)Saluda, SC23.80

Ribbon Roping - Roper

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  101    Hawkins, Wess (4)Pickens, SC265.20
2  192    Yarborough, Colby (4)Saluda , Sc255.00
3  204    Quarles , Blake (2)Laurens, SC181.90
4  187    Epps, Colby (3)Greenville, South Carolina132.60
5  170    Tackett, Gabe (4)Sandy Run, SC107.10
6  161    Murdaugh, Cole (4)Islandton, SC51.00
7  177    McCuen , Zach (3)Fountain Inn, SC27.20

Ribbon Roping - Runner

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  103    Owens, Riley (4)Pauline, SC265.20
2  100    Poteat, Sally (4)Spartanburg, SC255.00
3  203    Quarles , Blair (2)Laurens, SC181.90
4  178    Galloway, Joleigh (3)Liberty, SC132.60
5  201    Metta, Gracie (3)Inman, South Carolina83.30
6  156    Hill, Josie (4)Gaffney, 51.00
7  148    Reynolds, Emma (2)Central, SC27.20
8  191    Kay, Georgia Caroline (2)Greenville, SC23.80

Senior Bull Riding

PlacingFYRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  183    Williams, Ryan (4)Pickens , SC219.30
2  219    Hall, Daeyton (4)Saluda, SC102.00
3  248    McClain, Eli (3)Honea Path, Sc90.10
4  211    Ricketts, Landen (4)Piedmont , SC62.90
5  127    Cantrell, Caleb (4)Honea Path, SC35.70



The Foothills Youth Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


FYRA