Members Rodeo Schedule Draws Results 2020 Standings


Senior Boys All Around

RankNCHSRA #NamePoints
1SB112Clay Livengood116.00
2SB111Caden Ussery98.00
3SB101Jet Toberer75.67
4SB119Frog Bass73.00
5SB104Cole Gillespie63.00
6SB102Eli Colvard60.00
7SB124Justin Tomlinson57.00
8SB106BRYSON ANDERSON46.00
9SB116Bryson Murray41.00
10SB113Billy Warlick34.50
11SB115Davis Sewell32.00
12SB122Colton Brumley28.00
13SB100Caleb Brown20.00
14SB123Eli Woodyard19.00
15SB127Seth Robinson19.00
16SB103Levi Fogleman13.50
17SB110Adam Belcher10.00
18SB108James Cole10.00
19SB118James Cole10.00
20SB126Nickolas Burgess10.00
21SB1002Zeke Wiggins10.00

Senior Girls All Around

RankNCHSRA #NamePoints
1SG109Kayla Earnhardt208.50
2SG101Emme Colvard194.00
3SG124Sage Dunlap162.00
4SG111Emma Hunter160.58
5SG104Reagan Fogleman150.00
6SG105EllaKate Phillips143.50
7SG121Reagan Humphries121.00
8SG131Cheyenne Garmon 104.00
9SG113Emma Sanders100.00
10SG125Claire Collins65.50
11SG123Sarah Craver58.00
12SG126Gracie Towles57.00
13SG112Payton Gillespie49.00
14SG127Skylar Grubb47.00
15SG117ashlyn wettengel43.00
16SG132Kenley Wells37.00
17SG120Montana Bass36.21
18SG100Kylie Jo Rouse31.50
19SG114Mayson Galliher28.21
20SG106Riley Bryant27.00
21SG110Chloe Brinkley25.00
22SG134Mallory Wiley23.00
23SG129Carlie Williams22.00
24SG116Courtney Hash17.00
25SG102Lexi Sewell17.00
26SG108Anna Digh8.00
27SG119Kayla Hampton 7.04
28SG122Olivia Hall5.00
29SG128claire omohundro3.00
30SG133Kassidy Haithcock2.00
31SG130Alexis Torres1.00

Junior Boys All Around

RankNCHSRA #NamePoints
1JB108Colt Bass354.50
2JB106Connor Sanders262.00
3JB110John Thomas Williams215.00
4JB103Ty Lloyd201.00
5JB102Sloan Stewart175.00
6JB107Clay Guiton107.50
7JB100Hayden Brooks65.00
8JB113Brody Robinson27.00
9JB105Kaleb Welborn19.00
10JB112Dylan Walker7.00

Junior Girls All Around

RankNCHSRA #NamePoints
1JG107Sienna Ricciardi331.00
2JG101Grace Toberer255.00
3JG108Addi Hunter234.00
4JG104Aspyn Crockett215.00
5JG106Aubrey Smith180.00
6JG103Cadee Carroll179.00
7JG105Katelyn Welborn170.00
8JG100Lanie Estes98.00
9JG109Amelia Cryer60.00

North Carolina High School Rodeo Association 2020 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including Rodeo 9 / GO #2

High School

Saddle Bronc Riding

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB104    Gillespie, Cole (9 / )Leicester, NC10.00

HS Bull Riding

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB127    Robinson, Seth (5 / )Galax, Virginia19.00
2  JB101    Douglas, Dustin (7 / )Limestone, TN10.00
3  SB108    Cole, James (3 / )Mount Holly, NC10.00
4  SB110    Belcher, Adam (7 / )Statesville, North Carolina10.00
5  SB114    Shriver, Zach (6 / )Mooreville, nc10.00
6  SB118    Cole, James (2 / )Mount Holly, NC10.00
7  SB126    Burgess, Nickolas (8 / )Lincolnton, NC10.00
8  SB1002    Wiggins, Zeke (6 / )Moravian Falls, North Carolina 10.00

Steer Wrestling

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB100    Brown, Caleb (8 / )Lillington, NC20.00

HS Tie Down Roping

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB112    Livengood, Clay (9 / )Cleveland, NC75.00
2  SB111    Ussery, Caden (9 / )Huntersville , NC70.00
3  SB101    Toberer, Jet (9 / )mount ulla, nc43.67
4  SB121    LeMaster, Luke (8 / )Gaffney, SC38.50
5  SB119    Bass, Frog (9 / )Statesville, NC34.00
6  SB124    Tomlinson, Justin (9 / )Charlotte, North Carolina31.00
7  SB122    Brumley, Colton (9 / )Davidson, North Carolina28.00
8  SB104    Gillespie, Cole (9 / )Leicester, NC27.00
9  SB102    Colvard, Eli (7 / )Crumpler, NC21.00
10  SB113    Warlick, Billy (9 / )Kings Mountain, NC15.50
11  SB103    Fogleman, Levi (9 / )Liberty, Nc13.50

HS Girls Breakaway

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG121    Humphries, Reagan (9 / )Lincolnton, North Carolina51.00
2  SG124    Dunlap, Sage (9 / )Bear Creek, NC48.00
3  SG101    Colvard, Emme (9 / )Crumpler, NC44.00
4  SG131    Garmon , Cheyenne (9 / )Davidson , NC 43.00
5  SG111    Hunter, Emma (9 / )Greer, South Carolina42.58
6  SG109    Earnhardt, Kayla (9 / )Mooresville , NC40.00
7  SG113    Sanders, Emma (9 / )Belmont, NC39.00
8  SG132    Wells, Kenley (9 / )Elkin, NC27.00
9  SG104    Fogleman, Reagan (9 / )Liberty, Nc23.00
10  SG119    Hampton , Kayla (5 / )China Grove, NC7.04
11  SG120    Bass, Montana (9 / )Statesville, NC6.21
12  SG114    Galliher, Mayson (6 / )Statesville, NC1.21

HS Barrel Racing

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG111    Hunter, Emma (9 / )Greer, South Carolina57.00
2  SG126    Towles, Gracie (9 / )Leicester, Nc, NC57.00
3  SG101    Colvard, Emme (9 / )Crumpler, NC41.00
4  SG104    Fogleman, Reagan (9 / )Liberty, Nc40.00
5  SG124    Dunlap, Sage (9 / )Bear Creek, NC39.00
6  SG105    Phillips, EllaKate (9 / )Piedmont, SC36.00
7  SG113    Sanders, Emma (9 / )Belmont, NC29.00
8  SG106    Bryant, Riley (9 / )Denver, North Carolina27.00
9  SG109    Earnhardt, Kayla (9 / )Mooresville , NC25.00
10  SG112    Gillespie, Payton (9 / )Gastonia , NC24.00
11  SG134    Wiley, Mallory (6 / )Calhoun falls , Sc23.00
12  SG121    Humphries, Reagan (9 / )Lincolnton, North Carolina19.00
13  SG123    Craver, Sarah (9 / )Mocksville, NC17.00
14  SG117    wettengel, ashlyn (8 / )Mooresville , Nc 13.00
15  SG110    Brinkley, Chloe (9 / )Max Meadows, VA12.00
16  SG125    Collins, Claire (9 / )Salisbury , NC12.00
17  SG102    Sewell, Lexi (9 / )Lawndale, NC9.00
18  SG108    Digh, Anna (3 / )Denver, NC5.00
19  SG122    Hall, Olivia (9 / )Carthage , NC5.00
20  SG127    Grubb, Skylar (9 / )Mocksville, NC4.00

HS Girls Pole Bending

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG109    Earnhardt, Kayla (9 / )Mooresville , NC68.00
2  SG125    Collins, Claire (9 / )Salisbury , NC50.00
3  SG124    Dunlap, Sage (9 / )Bear Creek, NC43.00
4  SG127    Grubb, Skylar (9 / )Mocksville, NC43.00
5  SG104    Fogleman, Reagan (9 / )Liberty, Nc41.00
6  SG123    Craver, Sarah (9 / )Mocksville, NC41.00
7  SG105    Phillips, EllaKate (9 / )Piedmont, SC38.00
8  SG117    wettengel, ashlyn (8 / )Mooresville , Nc 30.00
9  SG101    Colvard, Emme (9 / )Crumpler, NC23.00
10  SG113    Sanders, Emma (9 / )Belmont, NC18.00
11  SG112    Gillespie, Payton (9 / )Gastonia , NC17.00
12  SG116    Hash, Courtney (5 / )Sparta, North Carolina17.00
13  SG120    Bass, Montana (9 / )Statesville, NC15.00
14  SG110    Brinkley, Chloe (9 / )Max Meadows, VA13.00
15  SG100    Rouse, Kylie Jo (9 / )Morristown, TN12.00
16  SG129    Williams, Carlie (9 / )LaGrange, NC11.00
17  SG102    Sewell, Lexi (9 / )Lawndale, NC8.00
18  SG108    Digh, Anna (3 / )Denver, NC3.00
19  SG128    omohundro, claire (4 / )mooresville, NC3.00
20  SG130    Torres, Alexis (6 / )Aberdeen, NC1.00

HS Team Roping - Header

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG101    Colvard, Emme (9 / )Crumpler, NC46.00
2  SB112    Livengood, Clay (9 / )Cleveland, NC41.00
3  SB102    Colvard, Eli (9 / )Crumpler, NC39.00
4  SB101    Toberer, Jet (9 / )mount ulla, nc32.00
5  SG124    Dunlap, Sage (9 / )Bear Creek, NC28.00
6  SB104    Gillespie, Cole (9 / )Leicester, NC26.00
7  SB121    LeMaster, Luke (8 / )Gaffney, SC24.00
8  SB123    Woodyard, Eli (9 / )Max Meadows, Virginia19.00
9  SG121    Humphries, Reagan (9 / )Lincolnton, North Carolina15.00

HS Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB106    ANDERSON, BRYSON (9 / )MT. AIRY, NC46.00
2  SB116    Murray, Bryson (9 / )Belews Creek, North Carolina41.00
3  SB119    Bass, Frog (9 / )Statesville, NC39.00
4  SB115    Sewell, Davis (9 / )Greer, SC32.00
5  SB111    Ussery, Caden (9 / )Huntersville , NC28.00
6  SB124    Tomlinson, Justin (9 / )Charlotte, North Carolina26.00
7  SB120    LeMaster, Cole (9 / )Gaffney, SC24.00
8  SB113    Warlick, Billy (9 / )Kings Mountain, NC19.00
9  SG120    Bass, Montana (9 / )Statesville, NC15.00

HS Girls Goat Tying

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG109    Earnhardt, Kayla (9 / )Mooresville , NC75.50
2  SG105    Phillips, EllaKate (9 / )Piedmont, SC69.50
3  SG111    Hunter, Emma (9 / )Greer, South Carolina61.00
4  SG131    Garmon , Cheyenne (9 / )Davidson , NC 61.00
5  SG104    Fogleman, Reagan (9 / )Liberty, Nc46.00
6  SG101    Colvard, Emme (9 / )Crumpler, NC40.00
7  SG121    Humphries, Reagan (9 / )Lincolnton, North Carolina36.00
8  SG114    Galliher, Mayson (6 / )Statesville, NC27.00
9  SG100    Rouse, Kylie Jo (9 / )Morristown, TN19.50
10  SG113    Sanders, Emma (6 / )Belmont, NC14.00
11  SG129    Williams, Carlie (9 / )LaGrange, NC11.00
12  SG132    Wells, Kenley (9 / )Elkin, NC10.00
13  SG112    Gillespie, Payton (5 / )Gastonia , NC8.00
14  SG124    Dunlap, Sage (1 / )Bear Creek, NC4.00
15  SG125    Collins, Claire (5 / )Salisbury , NC3.50
16  SG133    Haithcock, Kassidy (5 / )Mount Gilead , Nc2.00

Junior High

JH Bareback Steer Riding

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB107    Guiton, Clay (7 / )Cherryville , NC67.50
2  JB108    Bass, Colt (8 / )Statesville, NC57.50

JH Chute Dogging

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB106    Sanders, Connor (9 / )Belmont, NC79.00
2  JB103    Lloyd, Ty (9 / )Olin, Nc78.00
3  JB110    Williams, John Thomas (9 / )Statesville , NC55.00
4  JB102    Stewart, Sloan (9 / )Mount Ulla, NC50.00
5  JB108    Bass, Colt (8 / )Statesville, NC43.00
6  JB100    Brooks, Hayden (5 / )Cleveland, NC29.00
7  JB112    Walker, Dylan (4 / )Hiddenite, North Carolina7.00

JHSaddle Bronc Steer Riding

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB108    Bass, Colt (6 / )Statesville, NC30.00

JH Bull Riding

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB107    Guiton, Clay (7 / )Cherryville , NC40.00
2  JB113    Robinson, Brody (7 / )Galax, VA27.00
3  JB105    Welborn, Kaleb (9 / )Union Grove, NC19.00

JH Tie Down

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB106    Sanders, Connor (9 / )Belmont, NC40.00

JH Girls Breakaway Roping

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG101    Toberer, Grace (9 / )mount ulla, nc 57.00
2  JG107    Ricciardi, Sienna (9 / )Clemmons, NC48.00
3  JG106    Smith, Aubrey (9 / )Greer, SC27.00
4  JG108    Hunter, Addi (9 / )Greer, Sc27.00
5  JG103    Carroll, Cadee (9 / )King, NC18.00
6  JG104    Crockett, Aspyn (6 / )Hillsville, VA7.00

JH Boys Breakaway

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB108    Bass, Colt (9 / )Statesville, NC64.00
2  JB110    Williams, John Thomas (9 / )Statesville , NC58.00
3  JB102    Stewart, Sloan (9 / )Mount Ulla, NC28.00
4  JB103    Lloyd, Ty (9 / )Olin, Nc26.00
5  JB100    Brooks, Hayden (6 / )Cleveland, NC9.00

Ribbon Roping - Roper

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB110    Williams, John Thomas (9 / )Statesville , NC72.00
2  JB108    Bass, Colt (8 / )Statesville, NC67.00
3  JB106    Sanders, Connor (9 / )Belmont, NC52.00
4  JB103    Lloyd, Ty (9 / )Olin, Nc25.00

Ribbon Roping - Runner

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG107    Ricciardi, Sienna (9 / )Clemmons, NC72.00
2  JG108    Hunter, Addi (9 / )Greer, Sc67.00
3  JG104    Crockett, Aspyn (9 / )Hillsville, VA52.00
4  JG101    Toberer, Grace (9 / )mount ulla, nc 25.00

JH Barrel Racing

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG106    Smith, Aubrey (9 / )Greer, SC72.00
2  JG108    Hunter, Addi (9 / )Greer, Sc64.00
3  JG109    Cryer, Amelia (8 / )York , SC60.00
4  JG105    Welborn, Katelyn (9 / )Union Grove, NC57.00
5  JG104    Crockett, Aspyn (9 / )Hillsville, VA54.00
6  JG100    Estes, Lanie (9 / )Statesville , NC47.00
7  JG107    Ricciardi, Sienna (9 / )Clemmons, NC47.00
8  JG103    Carroll, Cadee (9 / )King, NC43.00
9  JG101    Toberer, Grace (9 / )mount ulla, nc 26.00

JH Pole Bending

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG105    Welborn, Katelyn (9 / )Union Grove, NC77.00
2  JG107    Ricciardi, Sienna (9 / )Clemmons, NC77.00
3  JG103    Carroll, Cadee (9 / )King, NC65.00
4  JG104    Crockett, Aspyn (9 / )Hillsville, VA49.00
5  JG101    Toberer, Grace (8 / )mount ulla, nc 47.00
6  JG106    Smith, Aubrey (7 / )Greer, SC31.00
7  JG100    Estes, Lanie (9 / )Statesville , NC29.00
8  JG108    Hunter, Addi (2 / )Greer, Sc14.00

JH Team Roping - Header

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB108    Bass, Colt (9 / )Statesville, NC30.00
2  JG101    Toberer, Grace (9 / )mount ulla, nc 20.00
3  JB103    Lloyd, Ty (2 / )Olin, Nc9.00

JH Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB110    Williams, John Thomas (9 / )Statesville , NC30.00
2  JB102    Stewart, Sloan (9 / )Mount Ulla, NC20.00
3  JB106    Sanders, Connor (8 / )Belmont, NC18.00

JH Girls Goat Tying

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG107    Ricciardi, Sienna (9 / )Clemmons, NC87.00
2  JG101    Toberer, Grace (9 / )mount ulla, nc 80.00
3  JG108    Hunter, Addi (9 / )Greer, Sc62.00
4  JG103    Carroll, Cadee (9 / )King, NC53.00
5  JG104    Crockett, Aspyn (9 / )Hillsville, VA53.00
6  JG106    Smith, Aubrey (9 / )Greer, SC50.00
7  JG105    Welborn, Katelyn (9 / )Union Grove, NC36.00
8  JG100    Estes, Lanie (5 / )Statesville , NC22.00

JH Boys Goat Tying

PlacingNCHSRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB102    Stewart, Sloan (9 / )Mount Ulla, NC77.00
2  JB106    Sanders, Connor (9 / )Belmont, NC73.00
3  JB103    Lloyd, Ty (9 / )Olin, Nc63.00
4  JB108    Bass, Colt (8 / )Statesville, NC63.00
5  JB100    Brooks, Hayden (7 / )Cleveland, NC27.00



The North Carolina High School Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


NCHSRA