Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2023 Standings


Season All Around Standings for WJRA

PeeWee Membership All Around

WJRA#NameTotal
WJRA18Latigo Garnhart260.00
WJRA54Tennlee Hatfield260.00
WJRA40Bryndle Rice206.00
WJRA44Ty Braun204.00
WJRA47Tryan Hubbard159.00
WJRA26Teigen Bowar139.00
WJRA115Hazin Nicholls135.00
WJRA58Riata Hubbard103.00
WJRA86Owen Martinson86.00
WJRA51Bensen Harding85.00
WJRA106Hazen Sadler33.00
WJRA121Trent Hawken33.00
WJRA75Holden Loden31.00
WJRA36Bexley Baker20.00
WJRA99Dawson Nicholls18.00
WJRA107Percy Sadler10.00
WJRA93Ah’marie Bastien0.00
WJRA118Legacy Praise Yarlott0.00
WJRA152Jesse Dockham0.00

JR Girl Membership All Around

WJRA#NameTotal
WJRA100Hallie Sessions304.00
WJRA28MarLee Thar212.00
WJRA90KoraLee Mandel194.00
WJRA17Lanai Garnhart178.00
WJRA46Tyree Hubbard140.00
WJRA13Annie Moore122.00
WJRA41Clara Persson116.00
WJRA55Grace Allmaras106.00
WJRA124Kaylee Lambert95.00
WJRA97Briella Nicholls93.00
WJRA111Mesa Wiedman93.00
WJRA12Bella Moore92.00
WJRA98Tawni Nicholls88.00
WJRA114Harper Nicholls83.00
WJRA34Maddison Evans71.00
WJRA38Tacey Cross50.00
WJRA105Korli Sadler35.00
WJRA81Lila LaDuke24.00
WJRA122Taelee Dockham13.00
WJRA112Leica Floy9.00
WJRA101Kinsley Painter8.00
WJRA79Rae Butler3.00
WJRA120Lily Hawken1.00
WJRA113Everly Floy0.00

JR Boy Membership All Around

WJRA#NameTotal
WJRA73Andy Tillard227.00
WJRA14Shaw Moore178.00
WJRA43Kasen Braun161.00
WJRA85Evan Martinson136.00
WJRA21Kreece Burgess130.00
WJRA104Quade Sadler90.50
WJRA155Mack Fisher85.00
WJRA61Cord Smith74.00
WJRA127Kase Lambert57.00
WJRA128Bhodin Barnett52.50
WJRA82Noah Hahn40.00
WJRA117Taos Yarlott27.00
WJRA146William Tarver25.00
WJRA52Tilden Mills19.00
WJRA116Kylercash Yarlott19.00
WJRA33Merritt Evans18.00
WJRA50Coy Haeffelin 7.00
WJRA88Legend RealBird6.00
WJRA56Grady Allmaras3.00
WJRA29Tuff Capicotto0.00
WJRA102Eli Gideon0.00

SR Girl Membership All Around

WJRA#NameTotal
WJRA125Hannah Coxbill248.00
WJRA16Lavoye Garnhart247.00
WJRA60Whitney Tarver206.50
WJRA78Bleu Butler187.50
WJRA49Hattie Haeffelin 168.00
WJRA84Bella Martinson149.00
WJRA10Madison McIntosh146.00
WJRA22Tyler Harrison118.00
WJRA7Paisley Rice113.00
WJRA9Coe Hornbuckle105.00
WJRA59Alexandra Furnival79.50
WJRA74Madalyn Moorman78.00
WJRA72Gracie Tillard70.00
WJRA11PaisLee Moore56.00
WJRA25Kamryn Carden54.00
WJRA94Blake Cushman54.00
WJRA140Kinley Ruby52.00
WJRA103Kellie Phillips50.00
WJRA31Fatih Zdziarski48.00
WJRA109Hadlee Krell43.00
WJRA92Gabby Longwell32.00
WJRA130Piper Barnett11.00
WJRA48Reata Carter7.00

SR Boy Membership All Around

WJRA#NameTotal
WJRA27Preston Thar234.00
WJRA42Juston Keener155.00
WJRA57Kelton Anderson153.50
WJRA89Kane Mandel133.00
WJRA108Jake Krell126.50
WJRA8Kolby Smith96.50
WJRA37Tack Cross96.00
WJRA132Tate Reed92.50
WJRA80Tel LaDuke86.00
WJRA24Ace Neville82.00
WJRA39Tanner Layher81.00
WJRA20Gavin Burgess75.00
WJRA110Tatum Wiedman59.00
WJRA123Nolan King51.00
WJRA126Charlie Coxbill43.00
WJRA53Taten Mills40.00
WJRA45Trey Hubbard35.00
WJRA30Paxton Connally16.00
WJRA76Kaden Loden15.00
WJRA83Kody Scrogham15.00
WJRA91Trevor Mills14.00
WJRA133Tru Reed5.00
WJRA119Tandon Schmelzle0.00

Wyoming Junior Rodeo Association 2023 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including State Finals WJRA - Sheridan











Junior

JR Girls Barrel Racing

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA17    Garnhart, LanaiCasper, WY96.00
2  WJRA55    Allmaras, Gracetorrington, WY67.00
3  WJRA41    Persson, ClaraWright, AL66.00
4  WJRA100    Sessions, HallieRozet, WY65.00
5  WJRA28    Thar, MarLeeDouglas, WY63.00
6  WJRA13    Moore, AnnieWright, WY58.00
7  WJRA46    Hubbard, Tyree Van Tassell, WY50.00
8  WJRA124    Lambert, KayleeOsage, WY27.00
9  WJRA90    Mandel, KoraLeeBurns, WY23.00
10  WJRA105    Sadler, Korli Casper, WY21.00
11  WJRA97    Nicholls, BriellaRiverton, WY18.00
12  WJRA98    Nicholls, TawniRiverton, WY13.00
13  WJRA12    Moore, BellaWright, WY7.00
14  WJRA111    Wiedman, MesaTorrington, WY7.00
15  WJRA34    Evans, Maddison Riverton , WY6.00
16  WJRA114    Nicholls, HarperBuffalo, WY5.00
17  WJRA122    Dockham, TaeleeCasper, WY5.00
18  WJRA81    LaDuke, LilaGillette , WY3.00
19  WJRA101    Painter, KinsleyBuffalo, WY2.00
20  WJRA38    Cross, TaceyHarrisburg, NE1.00
21  WJRA112    Floy, LeicaLaramie, WY1.00
22  WJRA79    Butler, RaeBig Horn, WY0.00
23  WJRA113    Floy, EverlyLaramie, WY0.00
24  WJRA120    Hawken, LilyCasper, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Lanai Garnhart (WJRA17)
Time / Score: 15.631

JR Girls Pole Bending

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA114    Nicholls, HarperBuffalo, WY72.00
2  WJRA28    Thar, MarLeeDouglas, WY70.00
3  WJRA12    Moore, BellaWright, WY60.00
4  WJRA41    Persson, ClaraWright, AL50.00
5  WJRA90    Mandel, KoraLeeBurns, WY44.00
6  WJRA34    Evans, Maddison Riverton , WY37.00
7  WJRA124    Lambert, KayleeOsage, WY37.00
8  WJRA13    Moore, AnnieWright, WY34.00
9  WJRA38    Cross, TaceyHarrisburg, NE34.00
10  WJRA17    Garnhart, LanaiCasper, WY31.00
11  WJRA55    Allmaras, Gracetorrington, WY29.00
12  WJRA46    Hubbard, Tyree Van Tassell, WY21.00
13  WJRA97    Nicholls, BriellaRiverton, WY19.00
14  WJRA100    Sessions, HallieRozet, WY15.00
15  WJRA98    Nicholls, TawniRiverton, WY13.00
16  WJRA111    Wiedman, MesaTorrington, WY10.00
17  WJRA105    Sadler, Korli Casper, WY8.00
18  WJRA81    LaDuke, LilaGillette , WY6.00
19  WJRA101    Painter, KinsleyBuffalo, WY6.00
20  WJRA122    Dockham, TaeleeCasper, WY3.00
21  WJRA112    Floy, LeicaLaramie, WY2.00
22  WJRA113    Floy, EverlyLaramie, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Kaylee Lambert (WJRA124)
Time / Score: 20.752

JR Girls Goat Tying

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA90    Mandel, KoraLeeBurns, WY95.00
2  WJRA100    Sessions, HallieRozet, WY93.00
3  WJRA28    Thar, MarLeeDouglas, WY73.00
4  WJRA46    Hubbard, Tyree Van Tassell, WY51.00
5  WJRA111    Wiedman, MesaTorrington, WY51.00
6  WJRA124    Lambert, KayleeOsage, WY37.00
7  WJRA17    Garnhart, LanaiCasper, WY31.00
8  WJRA97    Nicholls, BriellaRiverton, WY29.00
9  WJRA34    Evans, Maddison Riverton , WY28.00
10  WJRA98    Nicholls, TawniRiverton, WY27.00
11  WJRA38    Cross, TaceyHarrisburg, NE15.00
12  WJRA81    LaDuke, LilaGillette , WY15.00
13  WJRA12    Moore, BellaWright, WY14.00
14  WJRA13    Moore, AnnieWright, WY11.00
15  WJRA55    Allmaras, Gracetorrington, WY10.00
16  WJRA105    Sadler, Korli Casper, WY6.00
17  WJRA112    Floy, LeicaLaramie, WY6.00
18  WJRA122    Dockham, TaeleeCasper, WY5.00
19  WJRA79    Butler, RaeBig Horn, WY3.00
20  WJRA120    Hawken, LilyCasper, WY1.00
21  WJRA41    Persson, ClaraWright, AL0.00
22  WJRA101    Painter, KinsleyBuffalo, WY0.00
23  WJRA113    Floy, EverlyLaramie, WY0.00
24  WJRA114    Nicholls, HarperBuffalo, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Hallie Sessions (WJRA100)
Time / Score: 10.860

JR Girls Breakaway

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA100    Sessions, HallieRozet, WY95.00
2  WJRA98    Nicholls, TawniRiverton, WY33.00
3  WJRA90    Mandel, KoraLeeBurns, WY32.00
4  WJRA97    Nicholls, BriellaRiverton, WY27.00
5  WJRA124    Lambert, KayleeOsage, WY27.00
6  WJRA111    Wiedman, MesaTorrington, WY25.00
7  WJRA17    Garnhart, LanaiCasper, WY20.00
8  WJRA13    Moore, AnnieWright, WY19.00
9  WJRA46    Hubbard, Tyree Van Tassell, WY18.00
10  WJRA28    Thar, MarLeeDouglas, WY0.00
11  WJRA81    LaDuke, LilaGillette , WY0.00
12  WJRA114    Nicholls, HarperBuffalo, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Lanai Garnhart (WJRA17)
Time / Score: 3.820

JR Team Roping

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA73    Tillard, Andy Douglas, WY96.00
2  WJRA14    Moore, ShawMIDWEST, WY49.00
3  WJRA21    Burgess, KreeceRiverton, WY47.00
4  WJRA43    Braun, KasenDixon, WY39.00
5  WJRA85    Martinson, EvanGillette, WY39.00
6  WJRA61    Smith, Cordevansville, WY38.00
7  WJRA100    Sessions, HallieRozet, WY36.00
8  WJRA146    Tarver, WilliamGillette, WY25.00
9  WJRA104    Sadler, QuadeCasper, WY24.00
10  WJRA127    Lambert, Kase Osage, WY19.00
11  WJRA157    Rourke, kadeGillette, Wy, WY13.00
12  WJRA12    Moore, BellaWright, WY11.00
13  WJRA124    Lambert, KayleeOsage, WY8.00
14  WJRA28    Thar, MarLeeDouglas, WY6.00
15  WJRA114    Nicholls, HarperBuffalo, WY6.00
16  WJRA52    Mills, TildenGillette, WY3.00
17  WJRA98    Nicholls, TawniRiverton, WY2.00
18  WJRA88    RealBird, LegendHardin, MT0.00
19  WJRA97    Nicholls, BriellaRiverton, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Andy Tillard (WJRA73)
Time / Score: 6.870

JR Boys Goat Tying

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA73    Tillard, Andy Douglas, WY92.00
2  WJRA43    Braun, KasenDixon, WY83.00
3  WJRA14    Moore, ShawMIDWEST, WY69.00
4  WJRA85    Martinson, EvanGillette, WY68.00
5  WJRA21    Burgess, KreeceRiverton, WY39.00
6  WJRA128    Barnett, BhodinCasper, WY35.00
7  WJRA155    Fisher, MackAndrews, Tx, TX35.00
8  WJRA104    Sadler, QuadeCasper, WY34.00
9  WJRA127    Lambert, Kase Osage, WY29.00
10  WJRA61    Smith, Cordevansville, WY23.00
11  WJRA33    Evans, MerrittRiverton, Wy , WY18.00
12  WJRA157    Rourke, kadeGillette, Wy, WY17.00
13  WJRA50    Haeffelin , CoyTorrington , WY7.00
14  WJRA88    RealBird, LegendHardin, MT6.00
15  WJRA52    Mills, TildenGillette, WY5.00
16  WJRA56    Allmaras, Gradytorrington, WY3.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Andy Tillard (WJRA73)
Time / Score: 11.330

JR Boys Breakaway

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA14    Moore, ShawMIDWEST, WY60.00
2  WJRA21    Burgess, KreeceRiverton, WY44.00
3  WJRA155    Fisher, MackAndrews, Tx, TX40.00
4  WJRA43    Braun, KasenDixon, WY39.00
5  WJRA73    Tillard, Andy Douglas, WY39.00
6  WJRA104    Sadler, QuadeCasper, WY32.50
7  WJRA85    Martinson, EvanGillette, WY29.00
8  WJRA128    Barnett, BhodinCasper, WY17.50
9  WJRA61    Smith, Cordevansville, WY13.00
10  WJRA52    Mills, TildenGillette, WY11.00
11  WJRA127    Lambert, Kase Osage, WY9.00
12  WJRA88    RealBird, LegendHardin, MT0.00
13  WJRA157    Rourke, kadeGillette, Wy, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Andy Tillard (WJRA73)
Time / Score: 3.010

JR Boys Steer Riding

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA82    Hahn, NoahSherian, WY40.00
2  WJRA117    Yarlott, TaosWyola, MT27.00
3  WJRA116    Yarlott, Kylercash Wyola, MT19.00
4  WJRA155    Fisher, MackAndrews, Tx, TX10.00
5  WJRA29    Capicotto, TuffGillette, WY0.00
6  WJRA102    Gideon, EliCody, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Taos Yarlott (WJRA117)
Time / Score: 72.000

Peewee

Peewee Barrel Racing

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA18    Garnhart, LatigoCasper, WY96.00
2  WJRA54    Hatfield, TennleeCasper, WY95.00
3  WJRA44    Braun, TyDixon, WY84.00
4  WJRA26    Bowar, TeigenCasper, WY69.00
5  WJRA40    Rice, BryndleSheridan, WY54.00
6  WJRA115    Nicholls, HazinBuffalo, WY54.00
7  WJRA47    Hubbard, TryanVan Tassell, WY42.00
8  WJRA58    Hubbard, RiataDouglas, WY27.00
9  WJRA86    Martinson, OwenGillette, 24.00
10  WJRA75    Loden, HoldenRiverton, WY15.00
11  WJRA51    Harding, Bensendixon , WY13.00
12  WJRA36    Baker, Bexley Cheyenne, WY10.00
13  WJRA106    Sadler, Hazen Casper, WY8.00
14  WJRA107    Sadler, PercyCasper, WY4.00
15  WJRA99    Nicholls, DawsonRiverton, WY3.00
16  WJRA93    Bastien, Ah’marieHardin Mt, MT0.00
17  WJRA118    Yarlott, Legacy PraiseWyola, AL0.00
18  WJRA152    Dockham, JesseCasper, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Tennlee Hatfield (WJRA54)
Time / Score: 17.604

Peewee Pole Bending

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA18    Garnhart, LatigoCasper, WY96.00
2  WJRA54    Hatfield, TennleeCasper, WY93.00
3  WJRA40    Rice, BryndleSheridan, WY75.00
4  WJRA47    Hubbard, TryanVan Tassell, WY56.00
5  WJRA115    Nicholls, HazinBuffalo, WY52.00
6  WJRA26    Bowar, TeigenCasper, WY47.00
7  WJRA86    Martinson, OwenGillette, 41.00
8  WJRA44    Braun, TyDixon, WY34.00
9  WJRA58    Hubbard, RiataDouglas, WY34.00
10  WJRA51    Harding, Bensendixon , WY19.00
11  WJRA99    Nicholls, DawsonRiverton, WY11.00
12  WJRA36    Baker, Bexley Cheyenne, WY10.00
13  WJRA106    Sadler, Hazen Casper, WY10.00
14  WJRA107    Sadler, PercyCasper, WY4.00
15  WJRA93    Bastien, Ah’marieHardin Mt, MT0.00
16  WJRA152    Dockham, JesseCasper, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Latigo Garnhart (WJRA18)
Time / Score: 22.281

Peewee Goat Tail Tying

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA44    Braun, TyDixon, WY86.00
2  WJRA40    Rice, BryndleSheridan, WY77.00
3  WJRA54    Hatfield, TennleeCasper, WY72.00
4  WJRA18    Garnhart, LatigoCasper, WY68.00
5  WJRA47    Hubbard, TryanVan Tassell, WY61.00
6  WJRA51    Harding, Bensendixon , WY53.00
7  WJRA58    Hubbard, RiataDouglas, WY42.00
8  WJRA121    Hawken, TrentCasper, WY33.00
9  WJRA115    Nicholls, HazinBuffalo, WY29.00
10  WJRA26    Bowar, TeigenCasper, WY23.00
11  WJRA86    Martinson, OwenGillette, 21.00
12  WJRA75    Loden, HoldenRiverton, WY16.00
13  WJRA106    Sadler, Hazen Casper, WY15.00
14  WJRA99    Nicholls, DawsonRiverton, WY4.00
15  WJRA107    Sadler, PercyCasper, WY2.00
16  WJRA93    Bastien, Ah’marieHardin Mt, MT0.00
17  WJRA118    Yarlott, Legacy PraiseWyola, AL0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Ty Braun (WJRA44)
Time / Score: 10.950



Senior



SR Team Roping

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA57    Anderson, KeltonCasper, WY54.00
2  WJRA27    Thar, PrestonDouglas, WY47.00
3  WJRA42    Keener, JustonMitchell, Ne, NE45.00
4  WJRA37    Cross, TackHarrisburg, NE44.00
5  WJRA108    Krell, JakeSundance, WY31.00
6  WJRA78    Butler, BleuBig Horn, WY28.00
7  WJRA110    Wiedman, TatumTorrington, WY26.00
8  WJRA7    Rice, Paisley Dayton, WY25.00
9  WJRA125    Coxbill, HannahLaramie, WY25.00
10  WJRA60    Tarver, WhitneyGillette, WY19.00
11  WJRA16    Garnhart, LavoyeCasper, WY18.00
12  WJRA24    Neville, AceKaycee, WY18.00
13  WJRA132    Reed, TateRozet, WY16.00
14  WJRA45    Hubbard, TreyVan Tassell, WY14.00
15  WJRA103    Phillips, Kellie, WY14.00
16  WJRA84    Martinson, Bella Gillette, AL11.00
17  WJRA92    Longwell, GabbyEvansville, WY9.00
18  WJRA53    Mills, TatenGillette, WY8.00
19  WJRA158    Rourke , Rickie Jo Gillette, Wy, WY6.00
20  WJRA11    Moore, PaisLeeWright, WY5.00
21  WJRA91    Mills, TrevorGillette, WY5.00
22  WJRA133    Reed, TruRozet, WY5.00
23  WJRA30    Connally, PaxtonMoorcroft, WY2.00
24  WJRA20    Burgess, GavinRiverton, WY1.00
25  WJRA76    Loden, KadenRiverton, WY0.00
26  WJRA80    LaDuke, TelGillette , WY0.00
27  WJRA83    Scrogham, Kody Casper, WY0.00
28  WJRA89    Mandel, KaneBurns, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Preston Thar (WJRA27)
Time / Score: 8.470

SR Girls Pole Bending

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA10    McIntosh, Madison Wheatland, WY66.00
2  WJRA60    Tarver, WhitneyGillette, WY56.00
3  WJRA16    Garnhart, LavoyeCasper, WY55.00
4  WJRA9    Hornbuckle, CoeDouglas, WY53.00
5  WJRA125    Coxbill, HannahLaramie, WY44.00
6  WJRA94    Cushman, BlakeTorrington, WY40.00
7  WJRA11    Moore, PaisLeeWright, WY38.00
8  WJRA31    Zdziarski, Fatih Sheridan, WY36.00
9  WJRA49    Haeffelin , Hattie Torrington , WY36.00
10  WJRA74    Moorman, MadalynPavillion, WY33.00
11  WJRA25    Carden, KamrynSheridan, WY32.00
12  WJRA72    Tillard, GracieDouglas, WY29.00
13  WJRA109    Krell, HadleeSundance, WY17.00
14  WJRA22    Harrison, TylerBaggs, WY12.00
15  WJRA140    Ruby, KinleyGillette, WY9.00
16  WJRA7    Rice, Paisley Dayton, WY8.00
17  WJRA130    Barnett, PiperCasper, WY8.00
18  WJRA48    Carter, ReataGillette, WY7.00
19  WJRA103    Phillips, Kellie, WY6.00
20  WJRA84    Martinson, Bella Gillette, AL0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Lavoye Garnhart (WJRA16)
Time / Score: 21.442

SR Girls Goat Tying

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA78    Butler, BleuBig Horn, WY87.50
2  WJRA84    Martinson, Bella Gillette, AL73.00
3  WJRA49    Haeffelin , Hattie Torrington , WY70.00
4  WJRA16    Garnhart, LavoyeCasper, WY64.00
5  WJRA125    Coxbill, HannahLaramie, WY56.00
6  WJRA22    Harrison, TylerBaggs, WY49.00
7  WJRA140    Ruby, KinleyGillette, WY29.00
8  WJRA158    Rourke , Rickie Jo Gillette, Wy, WY29.00
9  WJRA60    Tarver, WhitneyGillette, WY23.00
10  WJRA103    Phillips, Kellie, WY22.00
11  WJRA109    Krell, HadleeSundance, WY22.00
12  WJRA7    Rice, Paisley Dayton, WY18.00
13  WJRA25    Carden, KamrynSheridan, WY12.00
14  WJRA9    Hornbuckle, CoeDouglas, WY7.00
15  WJRA11    Moore, PaisLeeWright, WY5.00
16  WJRA10    McIntosh, Madison Wheatland, WY0.00
17  WJRA31    Zdziarski, Fatih Sheridan, WY0.00
18  WJRA74    Moorman, MadalynPavillion, WY0.00
19  WJRA94    Cushman, BlakeTorrington, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Bleu Butler (WJRA78)
Time / Score: 7.250

SR Girls Breakaway

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA125    Coxbill, HannahLaramie, WY62.00
2  WJRA78    Butler, BleuBig Horn, WY60.00
3  WJRA60    Tarver, WhitneyGillette, WY55.50
4  WJRA16    Garnhart, LavoyeCasper, WY54.00
5  WJRA84    Martinson, Bella Gillette, AL43.00
6  WJRA59    Furnival, AlexandraCasper, WY35.50
7  WJRA72    Tillard, GracieDouglas, WY31.00
8  WJRA49    Haeffelin , Hattie Torrington , WY26.00
9  WJRA158    Rourke , Rickie Jo Gillette, Wy, WY24.00
10  WJRA92    Longwell, GabbyEvansville, WY22.00
11  WJRA7    Rice, Paisley Dayton, WY17.00
12  WJRA9    Hornbuckle, CoeDouglas, WY14.00
13  WJRA11    Moore, PaisLeeWright, WY8.00
14  WJRA74    Moorman, MadalynPavillion, WY7.00
15  WJRA103    Phillips, Kellie, WY6.00
16  WJRA25    Carden, KamrynSheridan, WY0.00
17  WJRA48    Carter, ReataGillette, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Hattie Haeffelin (WJRA49)
Time / Score: 2.590

SR Girls Barrel Racing

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA10    McIntosh, Madison Wheatland, WY80.00
2  WJRA125    Coxbill, HannahLaramie, WY61.00
3  WJRA22    Harrison, TylerBaggs, WY57.00
4  WJRA16    Garnhart, LavoyeCasper, WY56.00
5  WJRA60    Tarver, WhitneyGillette, WY53.00
6  WJRA7    Rice, Paisley Dayton, WY45.00
7  WJRA59    Furnival, AlexandraCasper, WY44.00
8  WJRA74    Moorman, MadalynPavillion, WY38.00
9  WJRA49    Haeffelin , Hattie Torrington , WY36.00
10  WJRA9    Hornbuckle, CoeDouglas, WY31.00
11  WJRA84    Martinson, Bella Gillette, AL22.00
12  WJRA94    Cushman, BlakeTorrington, WY14.00
13  WJRA140    Ruby, KinleyGillette, WY14.00
14  WJRA31    Zdziarski, Fatih Sheridan, WY12.00
15  WJRA78    Butler, BleuBig Horn, WY12.00
16  WJRA25    Carden, KamrynSheridan, WY10.00
17  WJRA72    Tillard, GracieDouglas, WY10.00
18  WJRA109    Krell, HadleeSundance, WY4.00
19  WJRA130    Barnett, PiperCasper, WY3.00
20  WJRA103    Phillips, Kellie, WY2.00
21  WJRA92    Longwell, GabbyEvansville, WY1.00
22  WJRA11    Moore, PaisLeeWright, WY0.00
23  WJRA48    Carter, ReataGillette, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Madison McIntosh (WJRA10)
Time / Score: 15.596

SR Boys Calf Tying

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA89    Mandel, KaneBurns, WY76.00
2  WJRA57    Anderson, KeltonCasper, WY68.00
3  WJRA27    Thar, PrestonDouglas, WY64.50
4  WJRA42    Keener, JustonMitchell, Ne, NE56.00
5  WJRA108    Krell, JakeSundance, WY55.00
6  WJRA24    Neville, AceKaycee, WY52.00
7  WJRA132    Reed, TateRozet, WY47.50
8  WJRA20    Burgess, GavinRiverton, WY42.00
9  WJRA80    LaDuke, TelGillette , WY42.00
10  WJRA126    Coxbill, CharlieLaramie, WY33.00
11  WJRA37    Cross, TackHarrisburg, NE16.00
12  WJRA53    Mills, TatenGillette, WY16.00
13  WJRA45    Hubbard, TreyVan Tassell, WY13.00
14  WJRA110    Wiedman, TatumTorrington, WY9.00
15  WJRA76    Loden, KadenRiverton, WY6.00
16  WJRA83    Scrogham, Kody Casper, WY5.00
17  WJRA91    Mills, TrevorGillette, WY2.00
18  WJRA30    Connally, PaxtonMoorcroft, WY1.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Kane Mandel (WJRA89)
Time / Score: 5.690

SR Boys Breakaway

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA27    Thar, PrestonDouglas, WY71.00
2  WJRA89    Mandel, KaneBurns, WY57.00
3  WJRA42    Keener, JustonMitchell, Ne, NE54.00
4  WJRA80    LaDuke, TelGillette , WY44.00
5  WJRA108    Krell, JakeSundance, WY40.50
6  WJRA37    Cross, TackHarrisburg, NE36.00
7  WJRA20    Burgess, GavinRiverton, WY32.00
8  WJRA57    Anderson, KeltonCasper, WY31.50
9  WJRA132    Reed, TateRozet, WY29.00
10  WJRA110    Wiedman, TatumTorrington, WY24.00
11  WJRA53    Mills, TatenGillette, WY16.00
12  WJRA30    Connally, PaxtonMoorcroft, WY13.00
13  WJRA24    Neville, AceKaycee, WY12.00
14  WJRA126    Coxbill, CharlieLaramie, WY10.00
15  WJRA76    Loden, KadenRiverton, WY9.00
16  WJRA45    Hubbard, TreyVan Tassell, WY8.00
17  WJRA91    Mills, TrevorGillette, WY7.00
18  WJRA133    Reed, TruRozet, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Jake Krell (WJRA108)
Time / Score: 2.120

SR Boys Steer Riding

PlacingWJRA #NameLocationPoints
1  WJRA8    Smith, KolbySheridan, WY96.50
2  WJRA39    Layher, TannerSheridan, WY81.00
3  WJRA27    Thar, PrestonDouglas, WY51.50
4  WJRA123    King, NolanSheridan, AL51.00
5  WJRA83    Scrogham, Kody Casper, WY10.00
6  WJRA119    Schmelzle, TandonGILLETTE, WY0.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Tanner Layher (WJRA39)
Time / Score: 152.000




The Wyoming Junior Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2024 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"

/rodeo-season-standings.php?org=WJRA
WJRA