Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2021 Standings | 2020 Results 2020 Standings


BC Little Britches Rodeo Association 2021 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including BC Little Britches Rodeo

JR Girls Barrels

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG103    Sismey, Autumn (4)Salmon Arm, BC56.00
2  JG55    Cady, Paige (4)Kamloops, BC56.00
3  JG129    Herman, Laycee (4)Knutsford, BC55.00
4  JG54    Colgate, Reese (3)Williams Lake, BC54.00
5  JG184    Dagg, Rylee (4)Kamloops, BC38.00
6  JG75    Devick, Adelle (4)Heffley Creek, BC37.00
7  JG197    Bennett, Domenichella (4)Kamloops, BC34.00
8  JG71    Haworth, Ali (4)Coldstream, BC28.00
9  JG94    Goss, Myra (4)Quilchena, BC26.00
10  JG69    Dodginghorse, Amelia (2)Chase, BC25.00
11  JG153    Poffenroth, Gracelynn (4)Riske Creek, BC9.00
12  JG183    Dagg, Madyson (4)Kamloops, BC8.00
13  JG117    Fuller, Sloan (4)Riske Creek, BC8.00
14  JG119    Pozzobon, Maysa (4)Kamloops, BC6.00

JR Boys Stakes

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB81    Lougheed, Weston (4)Heffley Creek, BC70.00
2  JB127    Rivet, Tryan (3)Williams Lake, BC51.00
3  JB67    Easthope, Leyton (4)Armstrong, BC49.00
4  JB47    Walden, Rex (4)Kamloops, BC43.00
5  JB152    Poffenroth, Rino (4)Riske Creek, BC37.00
6  JB191    Fraser, Eric (2)Louis Creek, BC29.00
7  JB178    Conan, Kolt (2)Kamloops, BC15.00
8  JB187    Currie, Maverick (2)Armstrong, British Columbia13.00
9  JB157    King, Corden (1)Williams Lake, BC12.00
10  JB128    Tugman, Brett (2)70 Mile House, BC11.00
11  JB145    Lloyd, Kyder (2)Quesnel, BC9.00
12  JB143    King, Cooper (1)Williams Lake, BC8.00
13  JB177    McCullough, Nate (1)Clinton, BC6.00
14  JB100    Mobbs, Timber (3)Merritt, BC5.00
15  JB190    Stewart, Reece (4)150 Mile House, BC4.00
16  JB135    Sanderson, Jack (1)West Kelowna, BC4.00

JR Girls Poles

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG103    Sismey, Autumn (4)Salmon Arm, BC56.00
2  JG54    Colgate, Reese (3)Williams Lake, BC52.00
3  JG55    Cady, Paige (4)Kamloops, BC50.00
4  JG184    Dagg, Rylee (4)Kamloops, BC47.00
5  JG71    Haworth, Ali (4)Coldstream, BC40.00
6  JG94    Goss, Myra (4)Quilchena, BC35.00
7  JG75    Devick, Adelle (4)Heffley Creek, BC35.00
8  JG119    Pozzobon, Maysa (4)Kamloops, BC32.00
9  JG197    Bennett, Domenichella (4)Kamloops, BC27.00
10  JG129    Herman, Laycee (4)Knutsford, BC23.00
11  JG153    Poffenroth, Gracelynn (4)Riske Creek, BC15.00
12  JG69    Dodginghorse, Amelia (2)Chase, BC11.00
13  JG183    Dagg, Madyson (4)Kamloops, BC9.00
14  JG189    Stewart, Daniella (4)150 Mile House, BC4.00
15  JG117    Fuller, Sloan (4)Riske Creek, BC4.00

JR Boys Goat Tail Tying

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB81    Lougheed, Weston (4)Heffley Creek, BC66.00
2  JB67    Easthope, Leyton (4)Armstrong, BC59.00
3  JB152    Poffenroth, Rino (4)Riske Creek, BC46.00
4  JB191    Fraser, Eric (2)Louis Creek, BC32.50
5  JB47    Walden, Rex (4)Kamloops, BC31.00
6  JB127    Rivet, Tryan (3)Williams Lake, BC26.50
7  JB178    Conan, Kolt (2)Kamloops, BC22.00
8  JB187    Currie, Maverick (2)Armstrong, British Columbia17.00
9  JB128    Tugman, Brett (2)70 Mile House, BC15.00
10  JB100    Mobbs, Timber (3)Merritt, BC14.00
11  JB177    McCullough, Nate (1)Clinton, BC12.00
12  JB157    King, Corden (1)Williams Lake, BC12.00
13  JB145    Lloyd, Kyder (2)Quesnel, BC9.00
14  JB143    King, Cooper (1)Williams Lake, BC9.00
15  JB135    Sanderson, Jack (1)West Kelowna, BC4.00
16  JB190    Stewart, Reece (4)150 Mile House, BC3.00

JR Girls Goat Tail Tying

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG55    Cady, Paige (4)Kamloops, BC69.00
2  JG94    Goss, Myra (4)Quilchena, BC50.00
3  JG71    Haworth, Ali (4)Coldstream, BC49.50
4  JG129    Herman, Laycee (4)Knutsford, BC48.50
5  JG91    Lytton, Denver (4)100 Mile House, BC45.00
6  JG54    Colgate, Reese (3)Williams Lake, BC34.00
7  JG103    Sismey, Autumn (4)Salmon Arm, BC31.00
8  JG75    Devick, Adelle (4)Heffley Creek, BC31.00
9  JG197    Bennett, Domenichella (4)Kamloops, BC29.50
10  JG184    Dagg, Rylee (4)Kamloops, BC14.00
11  JG158    Housego, Sienna (4)Armstrong, BC13.50
12  JG64    Stewart, Sadie (4)Merritt, BC12.00
13  JG117    Fuller, Sloan (4)Riske Creek, BC3.50
14  JG189    Stewart, Daniella (4)150 Mile House, BC2.50
15  JG122    Anderson, Maiya (2)Quilchena, BC2.00
16  JG155    Elliott, Stella (2)Merritt, BC2.00
17  JG162    Konrad, Hayden (3)Armstrong, BC1.00
18  JG69    Dodginghorse, Amelia (2)Chase, BC1.00
19  JG133    Breen, Casey (2)Princeton, BC0.50
20  JG119    Pozzobon, Maysa (4)Kamloops, BC0.50

JR Boys Dummy Roping

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB81    Lougheed, Weston (4)Heffley Creek, BC60.50
2  JB67    Easthope, Leyton (4)Armstrong, BC54.00
3  JB85    Peters, Jayden (4)Lytton, BC40.00
4  JB152    Poffenroth, Rino (4)Riske Creek, BC37.50
5  JB127    Rivet, Tryan (3)Williams Lake, BC36.00
6  JB191    Fraser, Eric (2)Louis Creek, BC28.00
7  JB100    Mobbs, Timber (3)Merritt, BC24.00
8  JB143    King, Cooper (1)Williams Lake, BC10.00
9  JB135    Sanderson, Jack (1)West Kelowna, BC9.50
10  JB128    Tugman, Brett (2)70 Mile House, BC7.50
11  JB187    Currie, Maverick (2)Armstrong, British Columbia7.00
12  JB145    Lloyd, Kyder (2)Quesnel, BC7.00
13  JB190    Stewart, Reece (3)150 Mile House, BC5.00
14  JB157    King, Corden (1)Williams Lake, BC4.00
15  JB47    Walden, Rex (4)Kamloops, BC3.50
16  JB178    Conan, Kolt (2)Kamloops, BC3.50

JR Girls Dummy Roping

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG103    Sismey, Autumn (4)Salmon Arm, BC64.00
2  JG55    Cady, Paige (4)Kamloops, BC61.50
3  JG129    Herman, Laycee (4)Knutsford, BC52.50
4  JG75    Devick, Adelle (4)Heffley Creek, BC40.00
5  JG117    Fuller, Sloan (4)Riske Creek, BC34.50
6  JG91    Lytton, Denver (4)100 Mile House, BC27.50
7  JG197    Bennett, Domenichella (4)Kamloops, BC23.00
8  JG184    Dagg, Rylee (4)Kamloops, BC22.00
9  JG71    Haworth, Ali (4)Coldstream, BC19.50
10  JG122    Anderson, Maiya (2)Quilchena, BC17.00
11  JG134    Sanderson, Molly (1)West Kelowna, BC14.00
12  JG183    Dagg, Madyson (4)Kamloops, BC13.50
13  JG54    Colgate, Reese (3)Williams Lake, BC13.50
14  JG45    Peters, Lily (4)Lytton, BC9.50
15  JG189    Stewart, Daniella (4)150 Mile House, BC4.50
16  JG155    Elliott, Stella (2)Merritt, BC4.50
17  JG118    Fuller, Sawyer (3)Riske Creek, BC3.50
18  JG153    Poffenroth, Gracelynn (4)Riske Creek, BC0.50

JR Boys Steer Riding

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB85    Peters, Jayden (4)Lytton, BC80.00

SR Girls Barrels

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG78    Schneider, Sterling (4)Princeton, BC58.00
2  SG142    Gautron, Chloe (4)Peachland, BC41.00
3  SG60    Kosick, Brook (4)Salmon Arm, BC41.00
4  SG137    Jardine, Shayl (4)Kelowna, BC30.00
5  SG93    Goss, Ayla (4)Quilchena, BC30.00
6  SG136    Jardine, Jordyn (4)Kelowna, BC25.00
7  SG46    Wade, Ashlyn (3)Falkland, BC23.00
8  SG147    Reid, Malaea (3)Kamloops, BC23.00
9  SG74    King, Isabella (4)Vernon, BC20.00
10  SG88    Mackenzie, Myranda (2)Kamloops, BC20.00
11  SG68    Antoine, Emma (3)Cache Creek, BC19.00
12  SG123    Farmer, Jordyn (1)Quesnel, BC19.00
13  SG115    Freemantle, Macey (1)Surrey, BC18.00
14  SG72    Lamberton, Simone (4)Kelowna, BC16.00
15  SG171    Stowell, Kira (2)Quesnel, BC13.00
16  SG151    Hart, Aly (2)Prince George, BC13.00
17  SG146    Lloyd, Kenzie (2)Quesnel, BC12.00
18  SG102    Sismey, Violet (4)Salmon Arm, BC7.00
19  SG105    Gavaga, Madelyn (2)Cache Creek, BC6.00
20  SG108    Franklin, Paige (4)Sun Peaks, BC4.00
21  SG62    Maurice, Shale (2)Kamloops, BC1.00
22  SG132    Androsoff, Kaiya (3)Pritchard, BC1.00

SR Boys Stakes

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB77    Schneider, Cruise (4)Princeton, BC72.00
2  SB98    Marchiel, Corben (4)Salmon Arm, BC57.00
3  SB196    Bennett, Lorenzo (4)Kamloops, BC49.00
4  SB96    Allison, Cade (3)Clinton, BC39.00
5  SB65    Alexander, Kolt (4)Merritt, BC33.00
6  SB126    Anderson, Soren (2)Quilchena, BC27.00
7  SB90    Allison, Tate (3)Clinton, BC18.00
8  SB57    Loring, Tanner (4)Riske Creek, BC17.00
9  SB154    Ignace, Colby (3)Savona, BC16.00
10  SB192    Fraser, Lee (2)Louis Creek, BC16.00
11  SB52    Seelhof, Cooper (2)Horsefly, BC15.00
12  SB166    Holmes, Sam (3)Williams Lake, BC14.00
13  SB170    Conan, Kayden (2)Kamloops, BC12.00
14  SB175    Bourque, Corey (2)Louis Creek, BC12.00
15  SB111    Huffman, Kacey (2)150 Mile House, BC11.00
16  SB116    Russell, Denten (4)Riske Creek, BC10.00
17  SB172    Ward, Mason (3)Kamloops, BC8.00
18  SB59    Kosick, Carter (3)Salmon Arm, BC7.00
19  SB56    Loring, Brandon (4)Riske Creek, BC4.00
20  SB92    Lytton, Tel (4)100 Mile House, BC3.00

SR Girls Poles

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG93    Goss, Ayla (4)Quilchena, BC50.00
2  SG78    Schneider, Sterling (4)Princeton, BC49.00
3  SG136    Jardine, Jordyn (4)Kelowna, BC45.00
4  SG142    Gautron, Chloe (4)Peachland, BC45.00
5  SG60    Kosick, Brook (4)Salmon Arm, BC35.00
6  SG102    Sismey, Violet (4)Salmon Arm, BC29.00
7  SG46    Wade, Ashlyn (3)Falkland, BC22.50
8  SG137    Jardine, Shayl (4)Kelowna, BC21.00
9  SG74    King, Isabella (4)Vernon, BC19.00
10  SG151    Hart, Aly (2)Prince George, BC16.00
11  SG171    Stowell, Kira (2)Quesnel, BC15.00
12  SG123    Farmer, Jordyn (1)Quesnel, BC14.50
13  SG132    Androsoff, Kaiya (3)Pritchard, BC14.00
14  SG105    Gavaga, Madelyn (2)Cache Creek, BC13.00
15  SG72    Lamberton, Simone (4)Kelowna, BC11.00
16  SG80    Lougheed, Lyla (4)Heffley Creek, BC11.00
17  SG68    Antoine, Emma (3)Cache Creek, BC9.00
18  SG115    Freemantle, Macey (1)Surrey, BC6.00
19  SG169    Flewelling, Bridget (1)Prince George, BC4.00
20  SG121    Farmer, Charlee (1)Quesnel, BC4.00
21  SG53    Seelhof, Renee (2)Horsefly, BC3.00
22  SG108    Franklin, Paige (4)Sun Peaks, BC2.00
23  SG79    Petruk, Ashton (1)Williams Lake, BC1.00
24  SG174    Salle, Tessa (2)Louis Creek, BC1.00

SR Boys Goat Tying

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB98    Marchiel, Corben (4)Salmon Arm, BC65.00
2  SB77    Schneider, Cruise (4)Princeton, BC63.00
3  SB56    Loring, Brandon (4)Riske Creek, BC54.50
4  SB196    Bennett, Lorenzo (4)Kamloops, BC43.00
5  SB65    Alexander, Kolt (4)Merritt, BC38.00
6  SB96    Allison, Cade (3)Clinton, BC32.00
7  SB126    Anderson, Soren (2)Quilchena, BC26.00
8  SB90    Allison, Tate (3)Clinton, BC24.50
9  SB57    Loring, Tanner (4)Riske Creek, BC22.00
10  SB111    Huffman, Kacey (2)150 Mile House, BC17.00
11  SB166    Holmes, Sam (3)Williams Lake, BC15.00
12  SB170    Conan, Kayden (2)Kamloops, BC13.00
13  SB192    Fraser, Lee (2)Louis Creek, BC12.00
14  SB92    Lytton, Tel (4)100 Mile House, BC4.00
15  SB52    Seelhof, Cooper (2)Horsefly, BC3.00
16  SB154    Ignace, Colby (3)Savona, BC2.00
17  SB116    Russell, Denten (4)Riske Creek, BC2.00
18  SB168    Ross, Kallen (3)Barriere, BC1.50
19  SB131    Bremner, Wyatt (4)Monte Creek, BC1.00
20  SB59    Kosick, Carter (3)Salmon Arm, BC1.00
21  SB180    Wood, Brady (1)Williams Lake, BC0.50

SR Girls Goat Tying

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG60    Kosick, Brook (4)Salmon Arm, BC66.50
2  SG72    Lamberton, Simone (4)Kelowna, BC51.00
3  SG80    Lougheed, Lyla (4)Heffley Creek, BC49.50
4  SG46    Wade, Ashlyn (3)Falkland, BC49.00
5  SG136    Jardine, Jordyn (4)Kelowna, BC29.50
6  SG137    Jardine, Shayl (4)Kelowna, BC29.00
7  SG108    Franklin, Paige (4)Sun Peaks, BC28.00
8  SG74    King, Isabella (4)Vernon, BC28.00
9  SG151    Hart, Aly (2)Prince George, BC26.50
10  SG78    Schneider, Sterling (4)Princeton, BC16.00
11  SG115    Freemantle, Macey (1)Surrey, BC13.00
12  SG147    Reid, Malaea (3)Kamloops, BC10.50
13  SG146    Lloyd, Kenzie (2)Quesnel, BC9.00
14  SG88    Mackenzie, Myranda (2)Kamloops, BC8.00
15  SG62    Maurice, Shale (2)Kamloops, BC5.00
16  SG142    Gautron, Chloe (4)Peachland, BC5.00
17  SG123    Farmer, Jordyn (1)Quesnel, BC5.00
18  SG68    Antoine, Emma (3)Cache Creek, BC4.00
19  SG79    Petruk, Ashton (1)Williams Lake, BC3.00
20  SG53    Seelhof, Renee (2)Horsefly, BC1.50
21  SG141    Miller, Mattie (1)Clinton, BC1.00
22  SG101    Moe, Carly (1)150 Mile House, BC1.00
23  SG139    Eli, Destry (2)Kamloops, BC1.00

SR Boys Breakaway Roping

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB77    Schneider, Cruise (4)Princeton, BC40.00
2  SB98    Marchiel, Corben (4)Salmon Arm, BC37.00
3  SB57    Loring, Tanner (4)Riske Creek, BC24.00
4  SB65    Alexander, Kolt (4)Merritt, BC23.00
5  SB52    Seelhof, Cooper (2)Horsefly, BC22.50
6  SB196    Bennett, Lorenzo (4)Kamloops, BC18.00
7  SB90    Allison, Tate (3)Clinton, BC17.00
8  SB192    Fraser, Lee (2)Louis Creek, BC9.00
9  SB126    Anderson, Soren (2)Quilchena, BC9.00
10  SB170    Conan, Kayden (2)Kamloops, BC9.00
11  SB154    Ignace, Colby (3)Savona, BC8.50

SR Girls Breakaway Roping

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG137    Jardine, Shayl (4)Kelowna, BC40.50
2  SG93    Goss, Ayla (4)Quilchena, BC37.00
3  SG74    King, Isabella (4)Vernon, BC27.50
4  SG72    Lamberton, Simone (4)Kelowna, BC26.00
5  SG80    Lougheed, Lyla (4)Heffley Creek, BC21.00
6  SG60    Kosick, Brook (4)Salmon Arm, BC19.00
7  SG46    Wade, Ashlyn (3)Falkland, BC18.00
8  SG147    Reid, Malaea (3)Kamloops, BC16.00
9  SG171    Stowell, Kira (2)Quesnel, BC11.00
10  SG146    Lloyd, Kenzie (2)Quesnel, BC9.00
11  SG121    Farmer, Charlee (1)Quesnel, BC9.00
12  SG142    Gautron, Chloe (4)Peachland, BC7.50
13  SG115    Freemantle, Macey (1)Surrey, BC7.50
14  SG105    Gavaga, Madelyn (2)Cache Creek, BC6.00
15  SG62    Maurice, Shale (2)Kamloops, BC6.00
16  SG68    Antoine, Emma (3)Cache Creek, BC4.00

SR Boys Chute Dogging

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB56    Loring, Brandon (4)Riske Creek, BC66.00
2  SB77    Schneider, Cruise (4)Princeton, BC59.00
3  SB166    Holmes, Sam (3)Williams Lake, BC43.50
4  SB98    Marchiel, Corben (4)Salmon Arm, BC40.00
5  SB126    Anderson, Soren (2)Quilchena, BC32.00
6  SB196    Bennett, Lorenzo (4)Kamloops, BC31.00
7  SB111    Huffman, Kacey (2)150 Mile House, BC28.50
8  SB59    Kosick, Carter (3)Salmon Arm, BC28.00
9  SB96    Allison, Cade (3)Clinton, BC21.00
10  SB180    Wood, Brady (3)Williams Lake, BC20.00
11  SB52    Seelhof, Cooper (2)Horsefly, BC13.00
12  SB168    Ross, Kallen (4)Barriere, BC13.00
13  SB156    Diablo, Melvin (1)Riske Creek, BG8.00
14  SB57    Loring, Tanner (4)Riske Creek, BC6.00
15  SB92    Lytton, Tel (4)100 Mile House, BC5.00
16  SB148    Styran, Deegan (2)Williams Lake, BC4.00
17  SB172    Ward, Mason (2)Kamloops, BC4.00
18  SB192    Fraser, Lee (2)Louis Creek, BC1.00

Coed Steer Riding

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB56    Loring, Brandon (4)Riske Creek, BC71.50
2  SB182    Rife, Reid (4)Williams Lake, BC48.00
3  SB180    Wood, Brady (3)Williams Lake, BC40.50
4  SB57    Loring, Tanner (4)Riske Creek, BC34.50
5  SB90    Allison, Tate (3)Clinton, BC32.50
6  SB166    Holmes, Sam (3)Williams Lake, BC23.00
7  SB96    Allison, Cade (3)Clinton, BC22.50
8  SB168    Ross, Kallen (4)Barriere, BC20.00
9  SB95    Robbins-Myers, Preston (1)Alkali Lake, BC16.00
10  SB195    Sterling , David (1)Merritt, BC12.00
11  SB156    Diablo, Melvin (1)Riske Creek, BG10.00
12  SB173    Robbins-Johnson, Kobe (2)Alkali Lake, BC9.00
13  SB50    Johnson, Sebastian (2)Alkali Lake, BC9.00
14  SG82    Baptiste, Maria (2)Alkali Lake, BC9.00
15  SB148    Styran, Deegan (2)Williams Lake, BC7.50
16  SB49    Johnson, Nathan (3)Alkali Lake, BC7.00
17  SB110    Munson, Riley (3)Lower Nicola, BC5.00



The BC Little Britches Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


BCLBRA