Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2020 Standings | 2019 Results 2019 Standings


BC Little Britches Rodeo Association 2019 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including Kamloops Little Britches Rodeo

JR Girls Barrels

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG55    Cady, Paige (8)Kamloops, BC118.00
2  JG78    Schneider, Sterling (8)Princeton, BC96.00
3  JG103    Sismey, Autumn (8)Salmon Arm, BC93.00
4  SG62    Maurice, Shale (6)Kamloops, BC91.00
5  JG102    Sismey, Violet (7)Salmon Arm, BC90.00
6  SG105    Gavaga, Madelyn (6)Cache Creek, BC83.00
7  JG129    Herman, Laycee (5)Knutsford, BC62.00
8  JG71    Haworth, Ali (7)Coldstream, BC41.00
9  JG151    MacVicar, Ava (5)Merritt, BC25.00
10  SG150    MacVicar, Zoey (5)Merritt, BC22.00
11  JG197    Bennett, Domenichella (6)Kamloops, BC16.00

JR Boys Stakes

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB154    Ignace, Colby (8)Savona, BC123.00
2  JB192    Fraser, Lee (8)Louis Creek, BC113.00
3  JB57    Loring, Tanner (8)Riske Creek, BC89.00
4  JB191    Fraser, Eric (8)Louis Creek, BC79.00
5  SB76    Antoine-McRae, Keaton (6)Quilchena, BC51.00
6  JB116    Russell, Denten (6)Riske Creek, BC44.00
7  JB63    Maurice, Torrun (7)Kamloops, BC38.00
8  JB81    Lougheed, Weston (4)Heffley Creek, BC35.00
9  JB112    Huffman, Blaine (3)150 Mile House, BC11.00
10  JB149    Styran, Douglas (3)Williams Lake, BC1.00

JR Girls Poles

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG102    Sismey, Violet (7)Salmon Arm, BC117.00
2  JG55    Cady, Paige (8)Kamloops, BC91.00
3  SG62    Maurice, Shale (6)Kamloops, BC90.00
4  JG103    Sismey, Autumn (8)Salmon Arm, BC87.00
5  JG78    Schneider, Sterling (8)Princeton, BC85.00
6  SG105    Gavaga, Madelyn (6)Cache Creek, BC65.00
7  JG129    Herman, Laycee (5)Knutsford, BC63.00
8  SG150    MacVicar, Zoey (5)Merritt, BC43.00
9  JG71    Haworth, Ali (7)Coldstream, BC38.00
10  JG151    MacVicar, Ava (5)Merritt, BC18.00
11  JG197    Bennett, Domenichella (6)Kamloops, BC18.00
12  JG122    Anderson, Maiya (3)Quilchena, BC4.00
13  JG193    Fraser, Heidi (1)Louis Creek, BC2.00

JR Boys Goat Tail Tying

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB57    Loring, Tanner (8)Riske Creek, BC124.00
2  SB154    Ignace, Colby (8)Savona, BC114.00
3  JB192    Fraser, Lee (8)Louis Creek, BC112.00
4  SB76    Antoine-McRae, Keaton (6)Quilchena, BC62.00
5  JB116    Russell, Denten (7)Riske Creek, BC60.00
6  JB191    Fraser, Eric (8)Louis Creek, BC49.00
7  JB63    Maurice, Torrun (7)Kamloops, BC49.00
8  JB81    Lougheed, Weston (4)Heffley Creek, BC42.50
9  JB112    Huffman, Blaine (3)150 Mile House, BC14.00
10  JB149    Styran, Douglas (3)Williams Lake, BC9.00

JR Girls Goat Tail Tying

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG55    Cady, Paige (8)Kamloops, BC113.50
2  SG62    Maurice, Shale (6)Kamloops, BC92.00
3  SG105    Gavaga, Madelyn (6)Cache Creek, BC84.50
4  JG103    Sismey, Autumn (8)Salmon Arm, BC80.50
5  SG150    MacVicar, Zoey (5)Merritt, BC72.00
6  JG78    Schneider, Sterling (8)Princeton, BC65.50
7  JG102    Sismey, Violet (7)Salmon Arm, BC64.00
8  JG129    Herman, Laycee (5)Knutsford, BC44.50
9  JG151    MacVicar, Ava (5)Merritt, BC39.00
10  JG71    Haworth, Ali (7)Coldstream, BC35.50
11  JG197    Bennett, Domenichella (6)Kamloops, BC17.00
12  JG94    Goss, Myra (1)Quilchena, BC6.00
13  JG122    Anderson, Maiya (3)Quilchena, BC2.00

JR Boys Dummy Roping

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JB57    Loring, Tanner (8)Riske Creek, BC113.00
2  SB154    Ignace, Colby (8)Savona, BC89.50
3  SB76    Antoine-McRae, Keaton (7)Quilchena, BC75.00
4  JB192    Fraser, Lee (8)Louis Creek, BC66.00
5  JB191    Fraser, Eric (8)Louis Creek, BC55.50
6  JB81    Lougheed, Weston (4)Heffley Creek, BC35.00
7  JB182    Rife, Reid (3)Williams Lake, BC32.00
8  JB112    Huffman, Blaine (3)150 Mile House, BC9.00

JR Girls Dummy Roping

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG55    Cady, Paige (8)Kamloops, BC120.00
2  JG78    Schneider, Sterling (8)Princeton, BC78.00
3  JG103    Sismey, Autumn (8)Salmon Arm, BC71.50
4  SG150    MacVicar, Zoey (5)Merritt, BC66.50
5  JG102    Sismey, Violet (8)Salmon Arm, BC54.00
6  SG62    Maurice, Shale (6)Kamloops, BC54.00
7  JG71    Haworth, Ali (7)Coldstream, BC46.50
8  JG129    Herman, Laycee (5)Knutsford, BC44.00
9  JG151    MacVicar, Ava (5)Merritt, BC38.50
10  SG105    Gavaga, Madelyn (6)Cache Creek, BC37.50
11  JG197    Bennett, Domenichella (6)Kamloops, BC37.50

JR Boys Steer Riding

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB154    Ignace, Colby (8)Savona, BC120.50
2  JB57    Loring, Tanner (8)Riske Creek, BC112.00
3  SB76    Antoine-McRae, Keaton (7)Quilchena, BC38.00
4  JB182    Rife, Reid (3)Williams Lake, BC35.00

SR Girls Barrels

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG58    Cady, Hannah (6)Kamloops, BC64.00
2  SG46    Wade, Ashlyn (6)Falkland, BC63.00
3  SG158    Ignace, Erika (7)Savona, BC61.00
4  SG74    King, Isabella (5)Vernon, BC56.50
5  SG88    James, Taylan (4)Cache Creek, BC48.00
6  SG124    Walker, Andee (8)Merritt, BC43.50
7  SG72    Lamberton, Simone (8)Kelowna, BC34.00
8  SG193    Pozzobon, Madelin (4)Savona, BC23.00
9  SG136    Jardine, Jordyn (5)Kelowna, BC18.00
10  SG137    Jardine, Shayl (5)Kelowna, BC14.50
11  SG87    Burnell, Haley (8)Kelowna, BC13.00
12  SG41    Jones, Fallon (2)Prince George, BC9.00
13  SG125    Anderson, River (6)Quilchena, BC7.00
14  SG131    McIlravey, Libby (5)Clinton, BC6.00
15  SG86    Cholette, Malaya (5)Westwold, BC6.00
16  SG108    Franklin, Paige (4)Sun Peaks, BC6.00
17  SG45    Renaud, Sidney (2)Peachland, BC4.00

SR Boys Stakes

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB89    James, Turner (7)Cache Creek, BC112.00
2  SB77    Schneider, Cruise (8)Princeton, BC109.00
3  SB96    Allison, Cade (8)Clinton, BC106.00
4  SB196    Bennett, Lorenzo (6)Kamloops, BC80.00
5  SB115    Russell, Kagen (7)Riske Creek, BC53.00
6  SB65    Alexander, Kolt (8)Merritt, BC44.00
7  SB126    Anderson, Soren (5)Quilchena, BC34.00
8  SB90    Allison, Tate (8)Clinton, BC26.00
9  SB153    Dobranski, Carter (7)Abbotsford, BC26.00
10  SB98    Marchiel, Corben (4)Salmon Arm, BC25.00
11  SB110    Roberts, Will (3)Lac La Hache, BC15.00
12  SB166    Holmes, Sam (5)Williams Lake, BC13.00
13  SB123    Evenson, Brayden (4)Pritchard, BC 12.00
14  SB111    Huffman, Kacey (4)150 Mile House, BC12.00
15  SB148    Styran, Deegan (3)Williams Lake, BC9.00
16  SB56    Loring, Brandon (5)Riske Creek, BC7.00
17  SB180    Wood, Brady (1)Williams Lake, BC1.00

SR Girls Poles

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG124    Walker, Andee (8)Merritt, BC80.00
2  SG72    Lamberton, Simone (8)Kelowna, BC70.00
3  SG193    Pozzobon, Madelin (4)Savona, BC55.00
4  SG46    Wade, Ashlyn (6)Falkland, BC48.00
5  SG74    King, Isabella (5)Vernon, BC32.00
6  SG45    Renaud, Sidney (2)Peachland, BC26.00
7  SG86    Cholette, Malaya (5)Westwold, BC26.00
8  SG136    Jardine, Jordyn (5)Kelowna, BC23.00
9  SG158    Ignace, Erika (7)Savona, BC21.00
10  SG137    Jardine, Shayl (5)Kelowna, BC17.00
11  SG58    Cady, Hannah (6)Kamloops, BC16.00
12  SG87    Burnell, Haley (8)Kelowna, BC15.00
13  SG131    McIlravey, Libby (5)Clinton, BC15.00
14  SG125    Anderson, River (6)Quilchena, BC14.00
15  SG88    James, Taylan (4)Cache Creek, BC12.00
16  SG41    Jones, Fallon (2)Prince George, BC9.00
17  SG108    Franklin, Paige (4)Sun Peaks, BC8.00
18  SG44    Jones, Nevada (2)Prince George, BC2.00

SR Boys Goat Tying

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB115    Russell, Kagen (7)Riske Creek, BC103.00
2  SB77    Schneider, Cruise (8)Princeton, BC103.00
3  SB196    Bennett, Lorenzo (6)Kamloops, BC68.50
4  SB153    Dobranski, Carter (7)Abbotsford, BC67.00
5  SB98    Marchiel, Corben (4)Salmon Arm, BC42.00
6  SB65    Alexander, Kolt (8)Merritt, BC39.00
7  SB96    Allison, Cade (8)Clinton, BC35.00
8  SB110    Roberts, Will (4)Lac La Hache, BC34.00
9  SB89    James, Turner (7)Cache Creek, BC30.00
10  SB90    Allison, Tate (8)Clinton, BC28.00
11  SB166    Holmes, Sam (5)Williams Lake, BC22.50
12  SB123    Evenson, Brayden (4)Pritchard, BC 21.00
13  SB56    Loring, Brandon (7)Riske Creek, BC19.50
14  SB126    Anderson, Soren (5)Quilchena, BC13.00
15  SB111    Huffman, Kacey (4)150 Mile House, BC5.00
16  SB180    Wood, Brady (4)Williams Lake, BC4.00

SR Girls Goat Tying

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG58    Cady, Hannah (6)Kamloops, BC89.00
2  SG87    Burnell, Haley (8)Kelowna, BC62.50
3  SG125    Anderson, River (6)Quilchena, BC44.00
4  SG46    Wade, Ashlyn (6)Falkland, BC29.00
5  SG137    Jardine, Shayl (5)Kelowna, BC25.00
6  SG41    Jones, Fallon (2)Prince George, BC24.50
7  SG158    Ignace, Erika (7)Savona, BC23.50
8  SG124    Walker, Andee (8)Merritt, BC21.00
9  SG88    James, Taylan (4)Cache Creek, BC21.00
10  SG193    Pozzobon, Madelin (4)Savona, BC19.50
11  SG72    Lamberton, Simone (8)Kelowna, BC19.00
12  SG74    King, Isabella (5)Vernon, BC15.50
13  SG45    Renaud, Sidney (2)Peachland, BC12.00
14  SG136    Jardine, Jordyn (5)Kelowna, BC5.00
15  SG86    Cholette, Malaya (5)Westwold, BC5.00
16  SG80    Lougheed, Lyla (4)Heffley Creek, BC3.00
17  SG44    Jones, Nevada (2)Prince George, BC2.00
18  SG117    Marfleet, Payten (3)Maple Ridge, BC1.00

SR Boys Breakaway Roping

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB115    Russell, Kagen (7)Riske Creek, BC58.00
2  SB110    Roberts, Will (4)Lac La Hache, BC54.00
3  SB196    Bennett, Lorenzo (6)Kamloops, BC48.00
4  SB89    James, Turner (7)Cache Creek, BC44.00
5  SB77    Schneider, Cruise (8)Princeton, BC27.00
6  SB111    Huffman, Kacey (4)150 Mile House, BC16.00
7  SB65    Alexander, Kolt (8)Merritt, BC15.00
8  SB153    Dobranski, Carter (7)Abbotsford, BC15.00
9  SB126    Anderson, Soren (5)Quilchena, BC9.00
10  SB166    Holmes, Sam (5)Williams Lake, BC9.00
11  SB98    Marchiel, Corben (4)Salmon Arm, BC9.00
12  SB123    Evenson, Brayden (4)Pritchard, BC 7.00

SR Girls Breakaway Roping

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG88    James, Taylan (4)Cache Creek, BC54.50
2  SG158    Ignace, Erika (7)Savona, BC53.00
3  SG58    Cady, Hannah (6)Kamloops, BC50.50
4  SG137    Jardine, Shayl (5)Kelowna, BC23.50
5  SG86    Cholette, Malaya (5)Westwold, BC22.00
6  SG124    Walker, Andee (8)Merritt, BC21.00
7  SG41    Jones, Fallon (2)Prince George, BC19.00
8  SG125    Anderson, River (6)Quilchena, BC17.00
9  SG193    Pozzobon, Madelin (4)Savona, BC15.50
10  SG72    Lamberton, Simone (8)Kelowna, BC15.00
11  SG44    Jones, Nevada (2)Prince George, BC14.00
12  SG46    Wade, Ashlyn (6)Falkland, BC8.00
13  SG117    Marfleet, Payten (3)Maple Ridge, BC6.00

SR Boys Chute Dogging

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB115    Russell, Kagen (7)Riske Creek, BC101.00
2  SB56    Loring, Brandon (7)Riske Creek, BC86.00
3  SB180    Wood, Brady (5)Williams Lake, BC43.00
4  SB181    Rife, Ryan (3)Williams Lake, BC40.00
5  SB96    Allison, Cade (8)Clinton, BC37.00
6  SB110    Roberts, Will (4)Lac La Hache, BC35.50
7  SB166    Holmes, Sam (4)Williams Lake, BC28.00
8  SB77    Schneider, Cruise (8)Princeton, BC25.00
9  SB196    Bennett, Lorenzo (6)Kamloops, BC23.00
10  SB185    Carnes, Nate (2)Quesnel, BC17.00
11  SB153    Dobranski, Carter (4)Abbotsford, BC14.00
12  SB89    James, Turner (7)Cache Creek, BC13.00
13  SB90    Allison, Tate (5)Clinton, BC13.00
14  SB111    Huffman, Kacey (4)150 Mile House, BC8.00
15  SB126    Anderson, Soren (5)Quilchena, BC6.00
16  SB98    Marchiel, Corben (4)Salmon Arm, BC4.00

Coed Steer Riding

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB115    Russell, Kagen (7)Riske Creek, BC87.00
2  SB90    Allison, Tate (8)Clinton, BC71.50
3  SB96    Allison, Cade (8)Clinton, BC64.50
4  SB56    Loring, Brandon (4)Riske Creek, BC50.00
5  SB196    Bennett, Lorenzo (6)Kamloops, BC35.50
6  SB181    Rife, Ryan (3)Williams Lake, BC34.50
7  SG158    Ignace, Erika (4)Savona, BC29.00
8  SB148    Styran, Deegan (3)Williams Lake, BC14.00
9  SB185    Carnes, Nate (2)Quesnel, BC7.50



The BC Little Britches Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


BCLBRA